RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

The University of Bath

University of Bath Framework for Minor Works

ConstructionCPV 45000000
ValueValue not published
Deadline26 May 2026
Published21 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 21 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 26 May 2026
Who to contact
Kate Mullan
km2202@bath.ac.uk
01225387714

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

The University of Bath has published 21 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when The University of Bath publishes Construction work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Campus Infrastructure (CI), which manages and maintains the University of Bath’s estate, aims to establish a Minor Works Contractors Framework to support both the Long-Term Maintenance (LTM) and Accommodation teams in delivering small- to medium‐scale projects.

The framework will cover construction works valued up to £500k including VAT, including laboratory refurbishments, study and office space fitouts, roofing and general planned maintenance works, as well as accommodation refurbishments.

The University operates across three key locations: Claverton Campus, the city of Bath, and the Bath & Bristol Science Park (BBSP).

Most works procured through this framework will take place on the Claverton Campus, with additional accommodation refurbishment projects delivered within the city.

Please note the University of Bath is not a ‘contracting authority’ for the purposes of the UK Procurement Act 2023.

Where the University advertises contracts via the UK e-notification service Find a Tender, it does so on a voluntary basis and does not undertake any obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bath:-Construction-work./GZ3CUG9KF6 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GZ3CUG9KF6

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Campus Infrastructure (CI), which manages and maintains

Campus Infrastructure (CI), which manages and maintains the University of Bath’s estate, aims to establish a Minor Works Contractors Framework to support both the Long-Term Maintenance (LTM) and Accommodation teams in delivering small- to medium‐scale projects.

02

Where the University advertises contracts via

Where the University advertises contracts via the UK e-notification service Find a Tender, it does so on a voluntary basis and does not undertake any obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at The University of Bath, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads The University of Bath’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0687c4
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
036262-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

The University of Bath’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

UWTSD2627/244. Minor Works Framework 2026

University of Wales Trinity Saint David

Closes 6 Oct 2026Construction
£23.0mValue

SWAST-5141-FM Liskeard Ambulance Station Building Improvement and Minor Works

SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Closes 18 Sept 2026Construction
£317kValue