RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · tender

Kent County Council T/a LASER

Zero Carbon – Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71000000
ValueValue not published
Deadline
Published27 Mar 2025
RegionNationwide
Who to contact
csgprocurement@csltd.org.uk
+44 1622476847

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Kent County Council T/a LASER has published 14 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Kent County Council T/a LASER publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

This Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) provides a compliant procurement route for public bodies needing any range or mix of support to deliver their low or zero carbon aspirations.

The DPS is divided into 4 Lots.

Lot 1 Site survey and modelling Lot 2 Energy/Sustainability management consultancy Lot 3 Technological solutions consultancy Lot 4 Technological solutions delivery

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Bodies needing any range or mix

bodies needing any range or mix of support to deliver their low or zero carbon aspirations.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)Frameworks & routes to market
Zero Carbon – Consult, Design and Install - Dynamic Purchasing System DPS - Y21009

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Kent County Council T/a LASER, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Kent County Council T/a LASER’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-02a18d
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
011519-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Kent County Council T/a LASER’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Planning Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

London and Quadrant Housing Trust

Closes 7 Feb 2028Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue

Building Consultancy Services Dynamic Purchasing System

Argyll and Bute Council

Closes 20 May 2036Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue