Supplier
Aecom
The contract awards on record for Aecom, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 21:52 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Award of Project Management & Cost Management Services for Ysgol LlanhariRhondda Cynon Taf CBCAwarded 19 Jun 2025£529,715Signed contract value
- Thames Estuary Corridor Housing, Economic & Infrastructure Study Phase 2Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 19 May 2025£72,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Consultation and Engagement ActivityTransport for Greater ManchesterAwarded 15 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Multi-Disciplinary ServicesCarmarthenshire County CouncilAwarded 3 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PLACE725H Ashbourne Reborn Site SupervisionDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 12 Feb 2025£129,775Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Programme Project Controls TeamUK ParliamentAwarded 28 Jan 2025£5,164,587Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £124,362Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2B- The RIBA 3&4 Design Of Sections Of Carlisle LCWIP Routes 2 and 3Cumberland CouncilAwarded 17 Jan 2025£122,215Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Award of Project Management and Cost Management for Ysgol Gyfun Cwm RhonddaRhondda Cynon Taf CBCAwarded 10 Jan 2025£562,000Signed contract value
- Torbay Water Cycle StudyTORBAY COUNCILAwarded 19 Dec 2024£35,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 27386 - Quantity Surveying and Contract Management (The Royal)Plymouth City CouncilAwarded 18 Dec 2024£56,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 27385 - Project Management Services (The Royal)Plymouth City CouncilAwarded 18 Dec 2024£76,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- City Walls Project Management 2Cheshire west and Chester Borough CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2024£700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AWSMinistry of DefenceAwarded 25 Oct 2024£100,393Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Carbon Inventory 23-24Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 25 Oct 2024£24,980Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Integrated Consultancy Team (projects with a capital value of £1m – £5m)Belfast City CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- A19/A182 Junction - Construction and Post Construction Support in relation to Framework Agreement: NEPO212: Support Services for Development of the Built Environment, Lot 2: Multi-Disciplinary - Highways, Transportation and Civil EngineeringDurham County CouncilAwarded 10 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£96,340Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ecological Services Framework (EcoSF) 4ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)Awarded 5 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PSF4 Lot 4B- Abbey Road and Duke Street Active TravelWestmorland and Furness CouncilAwarded 6 Aug 2024£129,854Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Professional ServicesKnowsley CouncilAwarded 26 Jul 2024£10,000,000Signed contract value
- Transport Planning and Modelling ConsultancyStrathclyde Partnership for TransportAwarded 8 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NCC1427 - Blyth Relief Road OBC RefreshNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2024£84,222Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NCC1236 Blyth Relief Road Transport Assessment, Traffic Surveys and Structural AssessmentNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2024£48,064Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Development - Alderford Parade, Cheetham Hill 2025Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group LimitedAwarded 15 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Award of Project Management & Cost Management Services for Ysgol Llanhari
Signed contract value
- 02
Thames Estuary Corridor Housing, Economic & Infrastructure Study Phase 2
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Consultation and Engagement Activity
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 04
Multi-Disciplinary Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
PLACE725H Ashbourne Reborn Site Supervision
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for Greater Manchester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Carmarthenshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Parliament | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West of England Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TORBAY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Belfast City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Uttlesford District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westmorland and Furness Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Knowsley Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Strathclyde Partnership for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumberland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aecom
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 21:52 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.