Supplier
Barnardo's
The contract awards on record for Barnardo's, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sat 24 Oct 2026, 00:27 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- CPU6343 Supported LodgingsNottingham City CouncilAwarded 14 May 2024£688,542Signed contract value
- Lot 1 THRIVE Getting Help, Therapeutic 1:1 and group work and counselling support (PLACE)NHS Lancashire & South Cumbria Integrated Care Board ICBAwarded 10 May 2024£9,833,333Signed contract value
- Accredited PathwaysCity of Edinburgh CouncilAwarded 19 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Care and support for children and young peopleClackmannanshire CouncilAwarded 18 Mar 2024£5,387,000Signed contract value
- Early Help & Family SupportNorth Lanarkshire CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2024£4,080,000Signed contract value
- Early Help & Family SupportNorth Lanarkshire CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2024£5,562,400Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Early Help & Family SupportNorth Lanarkshire CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2024£5,562,400Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Early Help & Family SupportNorth Lanarkshire CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2024£5,562,400Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Early Help & Family SupportNorth Lanarkshire CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2024£5,562,400Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Independent Children's Rights and AdvocacyMinistry of JusticeAwarded 19 Feb 2024£7,699,999Signed contract value
- Additional Family Support ServicesGlasgow City CouncilAwarded 16 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,843,636Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- A wide range of Children and Young PeopleScottish GovernmentAwarded 15 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,300,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Care Experienced Children and Young PeopleScottish GovernmentAwarded 15 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- SCC DW - Family Centres and Family Resilience ServicesSurrey County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£4,519,060Signed contract value
- SCC DW - Family Centres and Family Resilience ServicesSurrey County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£6,175,830Signed contract value
- SCC DW - Family Centres and Family Resilience ServicesSurrey County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£4,878,710Signed contract value
- SCC DW - Family Centres and Family Resilience ServicesSurrey County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£4,269,150Signed contract value
- SCC DW - Family Centres and Family Resilience ServicesSurrey County CouncilAwarded 29 Dec 2023£4,064,910Signed contract value
- Family Centres and Family Resilience ServicesSurrey County CouncilAwarded 28 Dec 2023£5,645,920Signed contract value
- A&E Family Support Workers schemeNHS EnglandAwarded 12 Dec 2023Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Short Breaks for children with disabilities and additional needs - Flexible FrameworkLondon Borough of SuttonAwarded 24 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 1: An Independent Advocacy service for Children and Young PeopleNorth Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 17 Oct 2023£844,207Signed contract value
- NHS Youth Forum and the Youth Advisory NetworkNHS EnglandAwarded 28 Sep 2023£307,759Signed contract value
- CSI/CYP/Adolescent Exploitation Prevention ServiceBristol City CouncilAwarded 25 Sep 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Flying Start Family Support 2023Civic CentreAwarded 14 Aug 2023£403,162Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Lot 1 THRIVE Getting Help, Therapeutic 1:1 and group work and counselling support (PLACE)
Signed contract value
- 03
Accredited Pathways
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Care and support for children and young people
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Edinburgh Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Clackmannanshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Lanarkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Justice | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Glasgow City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scottish Government | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Surrey County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Sutton | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Civic Centre | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- barnardo-s
- Read at
- Sat 24 Oct 2026, 00:27 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.