Supplier
CAPGEMINI UK PLC
The contract awards on record for CAPGEMINI UK PLC, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 15:49 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- 711157451 BWIMS+& BAC Resource Contract Award NoticeDefence Equipment and SupportAwarded 19 Jun 2024£10,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Platforms New Build Contract 1H M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 4 Jun 2024£263,131,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Admin Test 0.1AtamisAwarded 30 May 2024£10,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Award of Digital Platforms Run (Platforms and Products)H M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 22 May 2024£245,534,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cloud Hosting Managed ServiceBARTS HEALTH NHS TRUSTAwarded 20 May 2024£4,017,659Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IDET Service Design and Assurance Professional ServicesDepartment for Energy Security & Net ZeroAwarded 17 May 2024£1,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract Award Notice - DF/122 - Digital Foundry Discovery as a Service (DaaS)MINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 13 May 2024£1,600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 709262450 - Establish & mature the OpNET federated DCO service - Contract awardMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 29 Apr 2024£2,916,666Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- AISI RequirementDSITAwarded 23 Apr 2024£326,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Trade Project NID Windsor FrameworkDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 31 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- NID Windsor FrameworkDefra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 31 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Call-Off Contract for IT Strategic Operating PartnerNHS EnglandAwarded 4 Mar 2024£9,750,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 709262450 - Establish & mature the OpNET federated DCO serviceMinistry of DefenceAwarded 20 Feb 2024£2,916,666Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Strategic support for Defra Policy Design LabDepartment for Environment, Food & Rural AffairsAwarded 13 Feb 2024£97,360Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Embedded Data TeamsMINISTRY OF DEFENCEAwarded 13 Feb 2024£5,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Atlas Delivery PartnerForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 12 Feb 2024£3,261,280Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- (DWP) Shared Channels Experience (SCE) Fraud Error & Debt (FED) Strategic Resources RequirementDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 25 Jan 2024£4,137,187Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TDA & SA Deliverables (TISP)Home OfficeAwarded 23 Jan 2024£155,365Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Livestock Information Programme, Business Process Outsourcing 23/24Defra Network eTendering PortalAwarded 12 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- MPCD ARNOLD Maintenance and Development (con_24026)Department For EducationAwarded 11 Jan 2024£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Health & Disability Live ServiceDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 8 Jan 2024£2,512,080Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Central Devops ServicesHome OfficeAwarded 21 Dec 2023£45,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- VOA BST - Analyst & Architecture ServicesH M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 21 Dec 2023£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £88,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £990,039Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
711157451 BWIMS+& BAC Resource Contract Award Notice
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Digital Platforms New Build Contract 1
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Admin Test 0.1
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Award of Digital Platforms Run (Platforms and Products)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Cloud Hosting Managed Service
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Defence Equipment and Support | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| H M Revenue & Customs | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Atamis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BARTS HEALTH NHS TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Energy Security & Net Zero | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MINISTRY OF DEFENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DSIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra Network eTendering Portal | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department For Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- capgemini-uk-plc
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 15:49 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.