Supplier
DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
The contract awards on record for DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 18:46 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- GB-Carlisle: TPPL Cumberland Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 8 x 26t RCVs Narrow (25755)Cumberland CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2025£2,103,997Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply and Delivery of 44 RCVDudley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 10 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,404,289Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle FleetBedford Borough CouncilAwarded 18 May 2025£96,000Signed contract value
- W573 - Dennis Eagle - Spare Parts & ServicesDerby City CouncilAwarded 23 Apr 2025£30,000Signed contract value
- GB-Derby: TPPL South Derbyshire District Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 15 x 26t 6x2 RCVs (Narrow & Wide) (23147)South Derbyshire District CouncilAwarded 8 Apr 2025£3,680,828Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £4,741,198Signed contract value
- Supply of Specialist Parts for Waste & Recycling and Street Cleaning VehiclesTorridge District CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2025£12,000Signed contract value
- DE 26T RCV x6Oxford City CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2025£1,273,595Signed contract value
- HDC1464-2 FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER YPO PURCHASE, LEASE AND HIRE OF SPECIALIST VEHICLES 3.5T AND OVER INCLUDING ASSOCIATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES YPO CONTRACT REFERENCE: 0001170 LOT 2 - PURCHASE AND LEASE OF REFUSE COLLECTION VEHICLES 18T AND OVERHarborough District CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2025£4,224,499Signed contract value
- Lot 10 - Chassis/cabsLeicestershire County CouncilAwarded 6 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GB-Reigate: TPPL Reigate & Banstead Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 2 x 26t Single Body Narrow Track RCVs (20905)Reigate & Banstead Borough CouncilAwarded 11 Feb 2025£481,782Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Northallerton: TPPL Yorwaste NEPO HGV Lot 2 - Up to 6 x 26t 6x2 Rear Steer RCVs with Trade Bin Lifts (20396)Yorwaste LtdAwarded 7 Feb 2025£1,411,482Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of Commercial Vehicles from framework TPPL/NEPO224Norse Commercial Services LimitedAwarded 3 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- GB-Durham: TPPL Durham County Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 1 x 18t Narrow-Track RCV (21214)Durham County CouncilAwarded 29 Jan 2025£217,575Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Crewe: TPPL ANSA Environmental Services Ltd NEPO HGV lot 1 - 3 x 26t Narrow RCV (21538)ANSA Environmental Services LimitedAwarded 7 Jan 2025£711,729Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Durham: TPPL Durham County Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - Up to 3 x 18t Narrow RCVs (23127)Durham County CouncilAwarded 27 Nov 2024£694,356Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Lyme: TPPL Newcastle-Under-Lyme Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 11 x 26t RCVs Narrow (22342)Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough CouncilAwarded 12 Nov 2024£2,706,745Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of two food waste collection vehicles - Halton Housing Framework Call - OffLondon Borough of HackneyAwarded 14 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£452,796Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Cheltenham: TPPL Ubico NEPO HGV Lot 1 - Up to 8 x 26t RCVs with Dennis Olympus Bodies (22372)Ubico LimitedAwarded 9 Oct 2024£1,402,752Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £11,890,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £450,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- GB-Leek: TPPL Alliance Environmental Services Ltd NEPO HGV lot 1 - 1 x 26t Narrow RCV (20442)Alliance Environmental Services LtdAwarded 18 Jun 2024£235,903Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Rickmansworth: TPPL Three Rivers District Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 3 x 26t Standard Bodied RCVs (19959)Three Rivers District CouncilAwarded 30 May 2024£682,631Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- GB-Lyme: TPPL Newcastle-Under-Lyme Borough Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 3 x 18t Narrow RCVs (19307)Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough CouncilAwarded 23 May 2024£674,448Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
GB-Carlisle: TPPL Cumberland Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 8 x 26t RCVs Narrow (25755)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Supply and Delivery of 44 RCV
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 03
Provision of parts and labour to assist in the maintenance of the Councils Vehicle Fleet
Signed contract value
- 04
W573 - Dennis Eagle - Spare Parts & Services
Signed contract value
- 05
GB-Derby: TPPL South Derbyshire District Council NEPO HGV Lot 1 - 15 x 26t 6x2 RCVs (Narrow & Wide) (23147)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Cumberland Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bedford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derby City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Derbyshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Darlington Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Torridge District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Oxford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Harborough District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Reigate & Banstead Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorwaste Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Norse Commercial Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ANSA Environmental Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hackney | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ubico Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Medway Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Halton Housing c/o Link Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Alliance Environmental Services Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Three Rivers District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| East Lindsey District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- dennis-eagle-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 18:46 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.