Supplier
EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC.
The contract awards on record for EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC., newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 00:47 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Subscription ServicesBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 21 Apr 2026£48,128Signed contract value
- Library Discovery Platform - AWARDUniversity of HertfordshireAwarded 20 Apr 2026£0Published award value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- NICEFAHEE/2125 Call Off for EBSCO supply: NCC collectionNational Institute for Health and Care ExcellenceAwarded 17 Apr 2026£1,656,942Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Online Journal DatabaseH M REVENUE & CUSTOMSAwarded 8 Apr 2026£110,922Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Online Journal DatabaseH M REVENUE & CUSTOMSAwarded 7 Apr 2026£110,922Published award value
- English Language Print Books for Library StockUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONAwarded 23 Mar 2026£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Books and E BooksASTON UNIVERSITYAwarded 10 Mar 2026£246,667Signed contract value
- Resource and Reading List SystemsAPUC LimitedAwarded 3 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- eBooks AggregatorUNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)Awarded 18 Feb 2026£100,000Signed contract value
- Call off from SUPC Books, eBooks and associated frameworkCoventry UniversityAwarded 30 Jan 2026£2,000,000Signed contract value
- Cinahl Publications DatabaseTHE OPEN UNIVERSITYAwarded 21 Jan 2026£73,542Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Books, e-books and associated servicesUniversity of BrightonAwarded 11 Dec 2025£105,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Books, e-books and associated servicesUniversity of BrightonAwarded 11 Dec 2025£72,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Library Service Subscriptions for the provision of Medical DatabasesMERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUSTAwarded 27 Nov 2025£10,319Signed contract value
- Subscription to access academic journalsTHE OPEN UNIVERSITYAwarded 1 Oct 2025£135,286Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- E-Books Collection LicenceBournemouth UniversityAwarded 30 Sep 2025£100,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Ebsco Business Source Premier 2025-2028Swansea UniversityAwarded 22 Sep 2025£79,485Signed contract value
- Subscription for Bibliographic Databases Africa-Wide and CINAHLLondon School of Hygiene & Tropical MedicineAwarded 19 Sep 2025£39,090Signed contract value
- Books and eBooksUNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)Awarded 8 Sep 2025£1,800,000Signed contract value
- Ebook supply from GOBI Library Solutions from EBSCOUniversity of BristolAwarded 29 Aug 2025£180,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £65,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ID 5943773 - DoF Procurement of monographs for NICS LibrariesDepartment of FinanceAwarded 13 Aug 2025£350,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- EBSCO Journal sub renewals 2026BATH SPA UNIVERSITYAwarded 12 Aug 2025£80,000Published award value
- ID 5943773 - DoF Procurement of monographs for NICS LibrariesDepartment of FinanceAwarded 31 Jul 2025£350,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Library subscription serviceSt Helens CollegeAwarded 29 Jul 2025£62,008Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Library Discovery Platform - AWARD
Published award value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- 03
NICEFAHEE/2125 Call Off for EBSCO supply: NCC collection
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Online Journal Database
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Hertfordshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Institute for Health and Care Excellence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| H M REVENUE & CUSTOMS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ASTON UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| APUC Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE OPEN UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Brighton | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Swansea University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Bristol | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department of Finance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BATH SPA UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Helens College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ebsco-international-inc
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 00:47 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.