Supplier
FRAZER-NASH CONSULTANCY LIMITED
The contract awards on record for FRAZER-NASH CONSULTANCY LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sat 24 Oct 2026, 10:56 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- ONR1175 - TSF4 Framework - Frazer-Nash ConsultancyOffice for Nuclear RegulationAwarded 13 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- AI Regulation ReviewCivil Aviation AuthorityAwarded 17 Jun 2026£86,000Signed contract value
- Lot 2: Change Management, CSM and Associated ServicesTranslinkAwarded 26 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Specialist Technical Support for Aerial Surveillance ProcurementMCA - Maritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 24 Mar 2026£151,775Published award value
- Project Shared - Alpha PhaseUK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITEDAwarded 2 Mar 2026£562,562Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PS25337 - International BenchmarkingDSITAwarded 2 Feb 2026£77,044Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Digital Capability and Delivery PartnerCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,700,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Manufacturability Assessment of the PEGASUS Transport Package DesignInternational Nuclear Services LimitedAwarded 20 Jan 2026£69,500Signed contract value
- PS25247 - Review of electricity storage project costs and technical assumptionsUK SBSAwarded 12 Jan 2026£110,010Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Transport Professional ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£350,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Transport Data ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Environmental Monitoring & Climate ResilienceCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Enforcement, Security and ComplianceCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lead Lithium Experimentation LoopUK Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 21 Oct 2025£1,200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- PS25117 - UKSAC25_0015 - Technical Assurance and R&D Support - Lot 1UK SBSAwarded 25 Sep 2025£292,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 5 - Operational Technology Consultancy Support (Services)National HighwaysAwarded 8 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- D&B Framework Lot 2 Component Design, Build & System IntegrationUK Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 22 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,916,667Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- D&B Framework Lot 3: Prototype & Rig Design and BuildUK Atomic Energy AuthorityAwarded 22 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,916,667Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Review of Effectiveness of Funding System for UK Seafarer TrainingMCA - Maritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 11 Apr 2025£292,408Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Energy & Net Zero Professional Services FrameworkDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 1 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Energy and Net Zero Professional Services FrameworkDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 1 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
ONR1175 - TSF4 Framework - Frazer-Nash Consultancy
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 02
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
3
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
- 05
Lot 2: Change Management, CSM and Associated Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Office for Nuclear Regulation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Civil Aviation Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Translink | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DSIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| International Nuclear Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SBS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Atomic Energy Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- frazer-nash-consultancy-limited
- Read at
- Sat 24 Oct 2026, 10:56 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.