Supplier
IBM United Kingdom Ltd
The contract awards on record for IBM United Kingdom Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 21:51 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- DWIT - Lot 4 Feed Migration Factory and Additional Capability and CapacityH M REVENUE & CUSTOMSAwarded 1 Jun 2026£10,000,000Published award value
- iPaasS Pilot - IBMH M REVENUE & CUSTOMSAwarded 16 Mar 2026£248,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Oracle Database & Platform MigrationDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 3 Mar 2026£194,149Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legacy Technical Application (DALAS)Department for Work and Pensions (DWP)Awarded 30 Jan 2026£45,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Housing Benefit and Pension Credit 25/28Department for Works and PensionsAwarded 23 Dec 2025£11,747,515Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 2025-076 Apptio Cloudability Contract awardOfgemAwarded 3 Dec 2025£63,168Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HDS Access to Work DISC Refactor BuildDWPAwarded 10 Nov 2025£2,200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Programme and Release ManagementNS&IAwarded 10 Apr 2025£820,051Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Interim Integration Services SupportNS&IAwarded 7 Apr 2025£600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- eSecurity Support (IBM)HM Land RegistryAwarded 1 Oct 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- IBM SupportLine Renewal 01/09/2024 - 31/08/25Met OfficeAwarded 4 Sep 2024£76,925Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IBM Z Workload Scheduler S&SMet OfficeAwarded 12 Aug 2024£61,165Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Programme & Release ManagementNS&IAwarded 8 Aug 2024£896,505Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Retail StrategyNS&IAwarded 5 Aug 2024£198,850Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IMS Application EnhancementsMinistry of DefenceAwarded 16 Nov 2023£310,950Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-London: CON-23-185 Decision Hub Post PilotFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 1 Sep 2023£50,662Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IBM Enterprise Licensing Agreement (HOB)Home OfficeAwarded 31 Aug 2023£4,804,278Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Biometric Matcher Platform and associated ServicesHome OfficeAwarded 28 Jul 2023£54,716,457Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- QRadar on Cloud softwareDisclosure and Barring ServiceAwarded 26 Jul 2023£269,539Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SRA Coordination & AccelerationDepartment for Work and PensionsAwarded 11 Jul 2023£1,704,610Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £52,318Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-London: CON-23-007 Provision of FCA Business Rules Engine Support ServicesFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 16 Mar 2023£63,327Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Skytap LMS & CPS 22/23Department for Work and PensionsAwarded 22 Dec 2022£94,982Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IBM ESSO AgreementHm Land RegistryAwarded 21 Dec 2022£26,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Equipment maintenanceMet OfficeAwarded 11 Oct 2022£68,630Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
DWIT - Lot 4 Feed Migration Factory and Additional Capability and Capacity
Published award value
- 02
iPaasS Pilot - IBM
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Oracle Database & Platform Migration
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Legacy Technical Application (DALAS)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Housing Benefit and Pension Credit 25/28
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| H M REVENUE & CUSTOMS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Works and Pensions | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofgem | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DWP | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NS&I | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hm Land Registry | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Met Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Disclosure and Barring Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ibm-united-kingdom-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 21:51 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.