Supplier
MHR International UK Limited
The contract awards on record for MHR International UK Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:11 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Payroll & HRIS Service ProvisionLow Carbon Contracts Company LtdAwarded 14 Oct 2026£252,267Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- HR & Payroll Cloud SolutionCorporate Officer of the House of LordsAwarded 8 Oct 2026£3,975,243Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- iTrent AgreementGovernment Actuary's DepartmentAwarded 2 Oct 2026£71,093Signed contract value
- HR and Payroll Software SolutionBe One HomesAwarded 11 Sep 2026£519,293Signed contract value
- Payroll Service and HR/Payroll SystemLondon Borough of HounslowAwarded 8 Sep 2026£3,593,024Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Provision, hosting, maintenance, support and development of the iTrent HR, payroll and workforce management platformBlaenau Gwent County Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026£2,088,103Signed contract value
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HR & Payroll SolutionLTE GroupAwarded 27 Jul 2026£156,452Signed contract value
- HR & Payroll SoftwarePension Protection FundAwarded 8 Jul 2026£241,318Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Hartlepool College of Further Education - HR and Payroll SoftwareHartlepool College of Further EducationAwarded 29 Jan 2026£169,192Signed contract value
- Star Academies - HR & PayrollStar AcademiesAwarded 5 Dec 2025£2,000,000Signed contract value
- HR Payroll SystemUK HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICEAwarded 12 Nov 2025£512,210Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HR and Payroll SystemMuir Group Housing Association LimitedAwarded 1 Nov 2025£135,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Data Archiving ContractCoventry UniversityAwarded 9 Oct 2025£108,226Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA16482 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - HR and Payroll SoftwareHartlepool College of Further EducationAwarded 23 Sep 2025£169,192Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HR/Payroll Software System (iTrent)Bracknell Forest Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2025£1,440,337Signed contract value
- BCU-DCO-63923 - ENDOSCOPY MANAGEMENT SYSTEMBetsi Cadwaladr University Health BoardAwarded 1 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£986,614Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Extentions to HR and Payroll systemAudit ScotlandAwarded 1 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£206,247Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Human Resources People and Organisational Management SoftwareThe Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)Awarded 9 May 2025£114,417Signed contract value
- HRMIS Software, Core HR, Managed Payroll and Recruitment SystemDorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 30 Apr 2025£1,503,572Signed contract value
- Renewal and Upgrade to iTrent SystemUniversity of the West of ScotlandAwarded 28 Mar 2025£585,955Signed contract value
- Payroll SystemBournemouth Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- HR SystemLEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITYAwarded 13 Feb 2025£547,000Signed contract value
- UOW751 HR & Payroll System - AWARDUniversity Of WorcesterAwarded 31 Jan 2025£665,246Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Payroll & HRIS Service Provision
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 02
HR & Payroll Cloud Solution
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 03
- 04
- 05
Payroll Service and HR/Payroll System
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officer of the House of Lords | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Be One Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Hounslow | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LTE Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Pension Protection Fund | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hartlepool College of Further Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Star Academies | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Muir Group Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bracknell Forest Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Audit Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of the West of Scotland | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Of Worcester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- mhr-international-uk-limited
- Read at
- Thu 22 Oct 2026, 19:11 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.