Supplier
PA Consulting Services Ltd
The contract awards on record for PA Consulting Services Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 21:51 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £81,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1. Transformation Programme Services and DeliveryENERGIA GROUP NI HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 3 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Project and Business as Usual (BAU) Change ResourcingENERGIA GROUP NI HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 3 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cyber Resilience of UK CNI Chemical OperatorsDepartment for Business & TradeAwarded 26 Aug 2026£96,413Signed contract value
- Accelerated Development ProgrammeFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 13 Aug 2026£1,936,000Published award value
- Data ScientistFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 3 Aug 2026£306,000Signed contract value
- RegEx - Comms Analyst SupportFCAAwarded 22 Jul 2026£98,890Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Technology and Security PartnerDepartment for Science, Innovation & TechnologyAwarded 21 Jul 2026£9,800,000Published award value
- HADECS ConsultancyNational Highways LimitedAwarded 2 Jul 2026£88,899Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- HADECS ConsultancyNational Highways LimitedAwarded 2 Jul 2026£88,899Published award value
- DFTO Support for GBR Digital narrative and capabilityDFT OPERATOR LIMITEDAwarded 30 Jun 2026£740,180Signed contract value
- SHE Management System - AI Specification DevelopmentTransport for LondonAwarded 24 Jun 2026£75,000Signed contract value
- £798,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Transformation Delivery Partner - Donor and Session ProgrammeNHS Blood and TransplantAwarded 3 Jun 2026£3,200,000Signed contract value
- Strategic Workforce Planning - ConsultancyFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 5 May 2026£102,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Strategic Workforce Planning - ConsultancyFinancial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 20 Apr 2026£102,600Published award value
- DUIE DIS & PHI Senior Data ScientistFCAAwarded 5 Apr 2026£189,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Consultancy & Skilled Persons Framework 3Financial Conduct AuthorityAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£170,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- RegEx - Comms Analyst SupportFCAAwarded 30 Mar 2026£98,890Published award value
- contract_16646 - DDaT Central Software EngineeringHome OfficeAwarded 25 Mar 2026£80,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DUIE DIS & PHI Senior Data ScientistFCAAwarded 23 Mar 2026£189,000Published award value
- National Security, Science and Research (NSSR) Successor ContractDepartment for TransportAwarded 13 Jan 2026£16,000,000Signed contract value
- Investment Programme 2025/26OFCOMAwarded 9 Jan 2026£328,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Technology and Digital Consultancy ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£960,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Transition & Service Integration and Management (SIAM)Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Strategic advisory services for policy and strategy team
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 1. Transformation Programme Services and Delivery
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 2. Project and Business as Usual (BAU) Change Resourcing
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Cyber Resilience of UK CNI Chemical Operators
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Pension Protection Fund | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ENERGIA GROUP NI HOLDINGS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Conduct Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FCA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DFT OPERATOR LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Blood and Transplant | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| OFCOM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- pa-consulting-services-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 21:51 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.