Supplier
ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
The contract awards on record for ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 22:01 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 7 - super lot that incorporates Lots 1, 3 and 4Reading Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Feb 2026£5,500,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - Industrial & Commercial PropertyReading Borough CouncilAwarded 13 Feb 2026£730,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- The Barnet Group Insurance Tender 2025Barnet Homes LtdAwarded 30 Jan 2026£1,940,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- The Barnet Group Insurance Tender 2025Barnet Homes LtdAwarded 30 Jan 2026£45,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- The Barnet Group Insurance Tender 2025Barnet Homes LtdAwarded 30 Jan 2026£1,760,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 8 CrimeLONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUSTAwarded 27 Jan 2026£33,600Published award value
- Lot 4: Engineering Insurance & InspectionArun District CouncilAwarded 26 Jan 2026£225,219Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Contract renewal for insurance inspection contract for pressure systems and lifting/hoistsCITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDAwarded 6 Nov 2025£19,138Signed contract value
- Insurance ServicesORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 5 Nov 2025£24,166,666Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Lot 3 Combined LiabilityLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 10 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£721,225Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £235,870Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £705,505Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- HCC - 09/25 - Contact for the Provision of Insurance PlacementHERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 30 Sep 2025£789,622Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 3 Combined LiabilityLondon Borough of SouthwarkAwarded 12 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,606,125Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £235,870Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £705,505Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Insurance for Spelthorne Borough Council Investment PortfolioSurrey & Boarders Partnership NHS on behalf of NHS Commercial SolutionsAwarded 8 Sep 2025£808,216Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- ESPH674 RDC Tender for Insurance coverage and associated services. LOT 6 - Engineering Insurance and InspectionRother District CouncilAwarded 19 Aug 2025£48,914Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ESPH674 WDC Tender for Insurance coverage and associated services. LOT 6 - Engineering Insurance and InspectionWealden District CouncilAwarded 19 Aug 2025£122,091Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Insurance and related services associated with Engineering Insurance and Inspection for Look Ahead Care Support and HousingLook Ahead Care Support and HousingAwarded 4 Aug 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- £394,800Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £322,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £1,473,808Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £37,419Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £104,300Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 7 - super lot that incorporates Lots 1, 3 and 4
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Lot 2 - Industrial & Commercial Property
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
The Barnet Group Insurance Tender 2025
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
The Barnet Group Insurance Tender 2025
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
The Barnet Group Insurance Tender 2025
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Reading Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnet Homes Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Arun District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORBIT GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Southwark | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HERTFORDSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rother District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wealden District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Look Ahead Care Support and Housing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Holland District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- zurich-insurance-company-ltd
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 22:01 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.