Supplier
Ian Williams Limited
The contract awards on record for Ian Williams Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 13:24 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Decoration and Minor Pre-decoration Repairs Framework 2024HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCILAwarded 17 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£17,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Saffron Gardens Care Home - External Decoration - AWARDBrunelcareAwarded 12 Sep 2024Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cyclical Painting and Decoration WorksLancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Whole House Works – Value Band 2 (1m-3m GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Whole House Works – Value Band 3 (3m+ GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Kitchens & Bathrooms Supply and Install – Value Band 2 (2m+ GBP)Lancaster City CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PP254 Westcombe LodgeANCHOR HANOVER GROUPAwarded 18 Jul 2024£250,093Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CA14375 - Provision of Painting & Decorating Services for Harper Adams UniversityHarper Adams UniversityAwarded 10 Jul 2024£48,333Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- T0422 - Coquet Lighthouse PaintingTrinity HouseAwarded 5 Jul 2024£49,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- G&R/HRA/ External Maintenance FrameworkBristol City CouncilAwarded 26 Jun 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Painting Railings at Mount Grounds, FleetwoodWyre CouncilAwarded 19 Jun 2024£27,490Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Property Refurbishment ServicesKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 14 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- T0422 - Coquet Lighthouse PaintingTrinity HouseAwarded 10 Apr 2024£49,650Signed contract value
- Housing Stock Reactive, Cyclical and Planned Repairs and MaintenanceNorth Kesteven District CouncilAwarded 5 Apr 2024£75,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Fire Safety FrameworkLHCAwarded 2 Apr 2024£110,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Multi-Disciplinary - Installation of Passive, Active and Fire Suppression MeasuresLHC Procurement Group Ltd on behalf of the Welsh Procurement AllianceAwarded 2 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,300,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Installation of Passive Fire ProtectionLHC Procurement Group Ltd on behalf of the Welsh Procurement AllianceAwarded 2 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,300,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Window Replacement Works at Upton Health CentreNHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 21 Mar 2024£64,571Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Paint and Pre-Paint Repair Works (Yorkshire and Humberside)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Paint and Pre-Paint Repair Works (East Midlands)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Paint and Pre-Paint Repair Works (North West)Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 10 Multi-Disciplinary Works - Project Value Band 2 750k to 2.5m GBPLHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 11 Multi-Disciplinary Works - Project Value Band 3 2.5m GBP plusLHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 2 500k to 2m GBPLHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Kitchens & Bathrooms with Associated Works - Project Value Band 3 2m GBP plusLHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA)Awarded 20 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Decoration and Minor Pre-decoration Repairs Framework 2024
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 02
Saffron Gardens Care Home - External Decoration - AWARD
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Cyclical Painting and Decoration Works
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Whole House Works – Value Band 2 (1m-3m GBP)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Whole House Works – Value Band 3 (3m+ GBP)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Brunelcare | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ANCHOR HANOVER GROUP | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Harper Adams University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Trinity House | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bristol City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wyre Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/A Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Kesteven District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC Procurement Group Ltd on behalf of the Welsh Procurement Alliance | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LHC for the Welsh Procurement Alliance (WPA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ian-williams-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 13:24 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.