Supplier
OCS Group UK Limited
The contract awards on record for OCS Group UK Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Fri 23 Oct 2026, 13:36 BST.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Cleaning ContractorChoice Houisng Ireland LimitedAwarded 19 Dec 2025£4,710,619Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Commercial Cleaning and Associated Services for Wandsworth Borough Council – Lot 1London Borough of WandsworthAwarded 24 Nov 2025£6,900,000Signed contract value
- Commercial Cleaning and Associated Services for London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames – Lot 2London Borough of WandsworthAwarded 24 Nov 2025£9,000,000Signed contract value
- Cleaning for Sheltered Housing and Aged and Homeless Persons' Dwellings for Wandsworth Borough CouncilLondon Borough of WandsworthAwarded 24 Nov 2025£2,200,000Signed contract value
- London Wembley Depot Laundry ServicesCaledonian Sleeper LimitedAwarded 17 Oct 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Industrial Action provisionsGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 28 Aug 2025£116,000Signed contract value
- Princess Louise of Kensington cateringSanctuary Housing GroupAwarded 26 Aug 2025£1,100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The University invites Suppliers to respond to this opportunity for the provision of Facilities Management (FM) Services via a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) for a period of up to 10 years with services expected to commence on 1st July 2025.\n Following a procurement process in 2013, the University of Sussex entered into a Joint Venture with a Facilities Management provider, which led to the creation of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP), called Sussex Estates and Facilities (SEF), set up for the purpose of delivering Total Facilities Management (TFM) to the University. The University is the majority shareholder with the remaining shares allocated to the FM supplierUniversity of SussexAwarded 7 Jul 2025£170,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PURCH2478 Framework Agreement for the Provision of Student Residences CleaningUniversity of GlasgowAwarded 2 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Security Guarding ServicesSimply Serve LtdAwarded 1 Jun 2025£267,760Signed contract value
- Domestic ServicesHULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUSTAwarded 24 May 2025£6,166,666Signed contract value
- Lot 1 - Annual Customer Contract Value of £0 - £999,999ESPOAwarded 16 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - Annual Customer Contract Value of £1,000,000 - £4,999,999ESPOAwarded 16 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Annual Customer Contract Value of £5,000,000 and aboveESPOAwarded 16 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Guarding ServicesNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 29 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£125,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of CCTV and VSSNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 29 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£125,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Security Alarms, Fire Alarms, and Access Control SystemsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 29 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£125,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Total Facilities ManagementFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cleaning ServicesFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Security ServicesFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Building Engineering ServicesFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 28 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- University of Sunderland in London (UoSiL) ~ Facilities Management TenderUniversity of Sunderland in LondonAwarded 24 Jan 2025£4,870,290Signed contract value
- UKHSA Wide - SOFT Facilities Management Services Award OutcomeUK Health Security AgencyAwarded 17 Jan 2025£17,900,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 3 Window Cleaning (Whole Estate)Cardiff UniversityAwarded 30 Sep 2024£524,035Signed contract value
- Support Services for Passengers With Reduced Mobility - Inverness AirportHighlands and Islands Airports LimitedAwarded 17 Jul 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Cleaning Contractor
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Commercial Cleaning and Associated Services for Wandsworth Borough Council – Lot 1
Signed contract value
- 03
Commercial Cleaning and Associated Services for London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames – Lot 2
Signed contract value
- 04
Cleaning for Sheltered Housing and Aged and Homeless Persons' Dwellings for Wandsworth Borough Council
Signed contract value
- 05
London Wembley Depot Laundry Services
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| London Borough of Wandsworth | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Caledonian Sleeper Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Property Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sanctuary Housing Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Sussex | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Glasgow | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Simply Serve Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Sunderland in London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Health Security Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cardiff University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Highlands and Islands Airports Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- ocs-group-uk-limited
- Read at
- Fri 23 Oct 2026, 13:36 BST
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.