Supplier
18 Week Support Limited
The contract awards on record for 18 Week Support Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Mon 26 Oct 2026, 11:36 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- WPL06817 - Dermatology InsourcingUNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 20 Oct 2026£2,168,400Signed contract value
- WPL07181 - Glaucoma Ophthalmology InsourcingUNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 7 Oct 2026£688,314Signed contract value
- Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Sep 2026£116,019Signed contract value
- Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Sep 2026£116,019Signed contract value
- Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Sep 2026£116,019Signed contract value
- Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Sep 2026£116,019Signed contract value
- WPL07105 - Insourcing of Clinical Services - ENT 2-Week Wait (2WW)UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 21 Aug 2026£236,762Signed contract value
- WPL07040 - Neurology InsourcingUNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 19 Aug 2026£565,677Signed contract value
- WPL06900 - Urology and OMFS InsourcingUNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 14 Aug 2026£4,266,529Signed contract value
- THH - Delivery of an Insourced Endoscopy Outpatient ServicesThe Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 2 Jul 2026£722,384Signed contract value
- WPL06815 - Endoscopy InsourcingUNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 21 May 2026£2,054,624Signed contract value
- Clinical Diagnosis and TreatmentEast of England NHS collaborative Procurement HubAwarded 8 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Gynaecology SupportThe Royal Wolverhampton NHS TrustAwarded 10 Nov 2025£388,432Signed contract value
- Gynaecology Insourcing ServicesLiverpool Women's NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 6 Nov 2025£300,000Signed contract value
- Insourcing Pre-opThe Royal Wolverhampton NHS TrustAwarded 17 Oct 2025£131,124Signed contract value
- Insourced Services Managed Services Solution on behalf of UHLUniversity Hospitals of Leicester NHS TrustAwarded 30 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Provision of insourced orthopaedic services (Tender ref. SFT-PSR-C366966)Somerset NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 11 Sep 2025£500,000Signed contract value
- Insourced Services Managed Services Solution on behalf of UHLUniversity Hospitals of Leicester NHS TrustAwarded 29 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Insourcing Pre-opThe Royal Wolverhampton NHS TrustAwarded 8 Aug 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- TWS III:Clinical InsourcingHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)Awarded 13 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Sub Contract - Insourcing Dermatology Out Patient ServicesSheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 3 Jun 2025£74,222Signed contract value
- ENT INSOURCED SERVICESThe Royal Wolverhampton NHS TrustAwarded 13 Feb 2025£532,651Signed contract value
- Endoscopy Services & Integrated SolutionsHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid And South Essex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Aggregated LotHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid And South Essex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Insourcing of Clinical Support Services EndoscopyThe Royal Wolverhampton NHS TrustAwarded 15 Sep 2024£9,309,226Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
WPL07181 - Glaucoma Ophthalmology Insourcing
Signed contract value
- 03
Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27
Signed contract value
- 04
Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27
Signed contract value
- 05
Sub Contract Insourcing of Neurology Out Patient Activity 2026-27
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- 18-week-support-limited
- Read at
- Mon 26 Oct 2026, 11:36 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.