Supplier
AECOM Ltd
The contract awards on record for AECOM Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Major Consultants Framework 2024-2026Leeds City CouncilAwarded 21 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- CSF-CPSF NW (Core) - AECOMRover Roch, Rochdale & Littleborough FRMS P 1 ECC PMEnvironment AgencyAwarded 17 May 2024£226,995Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CSF-CPSF NW (Core) - AECOM Carlisle Appraisal - Appleby SupervisorEnvironment AgencyAwarded 17 May 2024£132,031Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PCM Support Services - MidlandsDEFRAAwarded 9 May 2024£791,027Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE587H - MHA PSP4 Section 278 Street Lighting Support Scheme 2024/25 (time charge)Derbyshire County CouncilAwarded 9 May 2024£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE586H - MHA PSP4 Ashbourne Reborn - Public Realm DesignDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 9 May 2024£58,083Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NEA - EcoSF3 - Lot 4 - Hebden Bridge Flood Alleviation Scheme ModellingEnvironment AgencyAwarded 1 May 2024£79,820Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Mapping and Modelling FrameworkENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal)Awarded 30 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- GB-Kettering: - High Voltage and Standby Power Systems Design and Associated UtilitiesKettering General Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 25 Apr 2024£185,265Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DCIS - SW - BiS Project Manager Level 2 - Aecom 1Environment AgencyAwarded 24 Apr 2024£272,927Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DCIS - SW - BiS Project Manager Level 2 - Aecom 2Environment AgencyAwarded 24 Apr 2024£176,169Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Edinburgh: Engineering Support Services Framework 2023 - 2027- Commission 5Northern Lighthouse BoardAwarded 23 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£73,391Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CSF-CPSF Trans Framework SW AECOM (Bis)Environment AgencyAwarded 18 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£326,198Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Planning consultant for A511Leicestershire County CouncilAwarded 15 Apr 2024£83,897Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CSF-CPSF Trans Framework MID_AECOM (BiS)EAAwarded 12 Apr 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£707,815Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Woodhouse Lane OBC LTM3 ModellingLeeds City CouncilAwarded 11 Apr 2024£29,801Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Active Travel Programme - Scheme 2 Wellington RoadLeeds City CouncilAwarded 11 Apr 2024£45,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RDE 551 - RSHA24-25NEAwarded 9 Apr 2024£42,765Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- A64 FBCLeeds City CouncilAwarded 5 Apr 2024£383,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £41,521Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- NE BiS AECOMEnvironment AgencyAwarded 27 Mar 2024£418,915Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PRIDE2 Construction Management RIBA4-6Defence Infrastructure OrganisationAwarded 27 Mar 2024£1,689,530Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Professional Services DesignH M Revenue & CustomsAwarded 26 Mar 2024£2,273,723Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Clerk of WorksTHE HAVEBURY HOUSING PARTNERSHIPAwarded 19 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,560,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- RDE 467 - BS5228 Construction Noise PredictionsDefraAwarded 14 Mar 2024£81,040Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Major Consultants Framework 2024-2026
Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- 02
CSF-CPSF NW (Core) - AECOMRover Roch, Rochdale & Littleborough FRMS P 1 ECC PM
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
CSF-CPSF NW (Core) - AECOM Carlisle Appraisal - Appleby Supervisor
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
PCM Support Services - Midlands
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
PLACE587H - MHA PSP4 Section 278 Street Lighting Support Scheme 2024/25 (time charge)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Environment Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defra | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ENVIRONMENT AGENCY (Defra Network eTendering Portal) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northern Lighthouse Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Defence Infrastructure Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| H M Revenue & Customs | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE HAVEBURY HOUSING PARTNERSHIP | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aecom-ltd
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.