Supplier
ALTASS LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ALTASS LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- ITT For Project 10209660Innovate UKAwarded 14 Oct 2026£3,450Published award value
- ITT For Project 10195803 and 10195332Innovate UKAwarded 13 Oct 2026£10,200Published award value
- ITT for project 83040797UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 23 Jul 2026£7,900Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for project 83038206UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 23 Jul 2026£6,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Project 10196319UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 23 Jul 2026£2,975Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Project 10197582 10197631UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 23 Jul 2026£12,325Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for project 83046929UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 22 Jul 2026£8,750Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Project 10197582 10197631UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 1 Jul 2026£12,325Published award value
- ITT for project 83046929UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 9 Jun 2026£8,750Published award value
- ITT for projects 10171226, 10170726, 10175025, 10175102,10174258, 10171036UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 23 Oct 2025£16,650Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Projects 10160903 10159355UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 29 Aug 2025£8,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Project 10158261UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 15 Aug 2025£4,250Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Local Heat and Energy Efficiency StrategiesScotland ExcelAwarded 9 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Environment and Sustainability Advisory ServicesHealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE)Awarded 2 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ITT for Project 10059532UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 30 Jul 2024£3,300Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £64,488Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Projects 10114208, 10112898, 10109801, 10108238, 10109560, 10108160UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 12 Apr 2024£45,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for Projects 10079411 10083206UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 13 Mar 2024£25,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £44,237Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for project 10072026UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 17 Jan 2024£8,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ITT for project 10090100UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONAwarded 16 Nov 2023£4,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TVCA-PROC-0210 Hub Technical Assistance FrameworkTees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International AirportAwarded 7 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- TVCA-PROC-0210 Hub Technical Assistance FrameworkTees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International AirportAwarded 7 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
- 03
ITT for project 83040797
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
ITT for project 83038206
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
ITT for Project 10196319
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Innovate UK | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scotland Excel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting on behalf of Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust (MSE) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, and Teesside International Airport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- altass-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.