Supplier
AMEY OW LIMITED
The contract awards on record for AMEY OW LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 18:19 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- CWC25172 - BCT Early Dev Works for BC Major Transport ProjectsWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 12 Jan 2026£168,895Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- S30061 Lighting CMS (Central Management System)National Highways LimitedAwarded 24 Dec 2025£494,916Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PL0375 Worcestershire Strategic Transport Model (WSTM) Parkway VISSIM ModelWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 17 Dec 2025£169,710Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PL0375 Worcestershire Strategic Transport Model (WSTM) Parkway VISSIM ModelWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 12 Dec 2025£169,710Published award value
- LED Traffic Signal Design SupportCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2025£85,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ENQ1221 - General Inspections of Highway Retaining WallsDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 26 Nov 2025£19,681Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2328 - Inner Ring Road Connectivity ProjectDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 25 Nov 2025£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE1004H MHA PSP4 Agency Staff- Green Light Fund and Signals SupportDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 18 Nov 2025£70,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Whittlesea Station Outline Business CaseFenland District CouncilAwarded 4 Nov 2025£100,270Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- S30023 Roadside Facility DevelopmentNational HighwaysAwarded 30 Oct 2025£46,982Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PL0324 Bromsgrove District Council Local Plan TestingWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 27 Oct 2025£273,351Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Highways Structures Principal Inspections x 10Rotherham Borough CouncilAwarded 17 Oct 2025£75,756Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 4 - Operational Systems (Services)National HighwaysAwarded 8 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5 - Operational Technology Consultancy Support (Services)National HighwaysAwarded 8 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Traffic Signal Design SupportCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 8 Aug 2025£58,257Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CWC25103 - Transport Planning SupportWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 25 Jul 2025£30,110Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Worcestershire Strategic Transport Model (WSTM) Parkway Sensitivity Test for Homes EnglandWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 4 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£128,173Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- PTS InspectionsCheshire West and Chester CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2025£2,040,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £411,868Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Specialist Professional and Technical Service 3 (SPaTS3)National HighwaysAwarded 16 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£82,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £2,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- PLACE714H S278 street Lighting Support SchemeDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 8 Jan 2025£79,645Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £60,043Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE705H Bus Shelter and RTI Electrical SupportDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 11 Dec 2024£80,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
CWC25172 - BCT Early Dev Works for BC Major Transport Projects
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
S30061 Lighting CMS (Central Management System)
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
PLACE999H MHA PSP4 S278 Street Lighting Support Scheme
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
PL0375 Worcestershire Strategic Transport Model (WSTM) Parkway VISSIM Model
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
PL0375 Worcestershire Strategic Transport Model (WSTM) Parkway VISSIM Model
Published award value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Worcestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fenland District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rotherham Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire West and Chester Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- amey-ow-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 18:19 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.