Supplier
APEM LIMITED
The contract awards on record for APEM LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:02 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Leasing Round 6 DIGITAL AERIAL SURVEY (DAS) SUPPLIERThe Crown EstateAwarded 7 Oct 2026£2,600,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- ES RDE 085 - 0926S Central Fladen PSA and Macrofauna AnalysisDEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 5 Aug 2026£80,617Signed contract value
- ES RDE 049 - CSM 2026 Survey: CEN072026/HI1915: Benthic macrofauna sample analyDEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRSAwarded 26 Jun 2026£62,299Signed contract value
- LOT 1 Ecology Surveys and AssessmentsANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 2 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£51,600,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- LOT 2 Hydrological Surveys and AssessmentsANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 2 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Gen5 Consult - Transport, Highways & Infrastructure Consultancy Framework 2026 - 2030 - Lot B5 - Ecological, Landscape & Arboriculture Specialisms - APEM LimitedHampshire County CouncilAwarded 5 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£0Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Salford Quays - Annual Water Quality MonitoringSalford City CouncilAwarded 27 Mar 2026£96,461Signed contract value
- Sewer MappingTHAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITEDAwarded 6 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,996,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- The Canyons MCZ DY200 eQA drop camera analysisJNCC SUPPORT COAwarded 13 Jan 2026£16,500Signed contract value
- C32162 - Marine Macrobenthic Invertebrate Sample Analysis (2025-2033)ENVIRONMENT AGENCYAwarded 11 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Open Framework Contract for the supply of Services for Marine Macrobenthic Invertebrate Sample Analysis on behalf of the Environment AgencyENVIRONMENT AGENCYAwarded 4 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,900,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CEFAS25-63 RFQ for Macrofaunal Analysis servicesCENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCEAwarded 2 Sep 2025£29,577Signed contract value
- Estuarine Water Quality and Sediment sampling for Nutrient Investigations in Transitional and Coastal WatersANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 20 Aug 2025£1,800,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 2025 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, NorfolkNatural EnglandAwarded 30 Apr 2025£42,948Signed contract value
- Habitat Feature Assessment of North Dartmoor SSSINatural EnglandAwarded 9 Apr 2024£43,595Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Preparation of landscape-led design principles and guidance for new reservoirs and associated infrastructureNatural EnglandAwarded 9 Apr 2024£28,418Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Habitat Feature Assessment of East Dartmoor SSSINatural EnglandAwarded 8 Apr 2024£18,421Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LIFE18NAT/UK/000039 - LIFE Recreation ReMEDIES: Mapping of Seafloor Debris in Intertidal Seagrass, Solent Maritime SACNatural EnglandAwarded 21 Dec 2023£29,178Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Request for Quotation for Benthic Analysis, Copperhouse Pool, HayleCORNWALL COUNCILAwarded 13 Aug 2015£32,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Leasing Round 6 DIGITAL AERIAL SURVEY (DAS) SUPPLIER
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 02
ES RDE 085 - 0926S Central Fladen PSA and Macrofauna Analysis
Signed contract value
- 03
ES RDE 049 - CSM 2026 Survey: CEN072026/HI1915: Benthic macrofauna sample analy
Signed contract value
- 04
LOT 1 Ecology Surveys and Assessments
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
LOT 2 Hydrological Surveys and Assessments
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
19 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page90
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Crown Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hampshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Salford City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THAMES WATER UTILITIES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| JNCC SUPPORT CO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ENVIRONMENT AGENCY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Natural England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CORNWALL COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- apem-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:02 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.