Supplier
BURO HAPPOLD LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BURO HAPPOLD LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:02 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Construction Professional Services FrameworkTHE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGEAwarded 16 Oct 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£0Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- PS23351 - R68 Enerphit Refurbishment - Inclusive Design SupportUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 4 Oct 2023£13,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- GB-Didcot, Oxford: UKRI-3403 MRC Harwell Metering Installation DesignUK Research & InnovationAwarded 22 Sep 2023£46,369Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 6 - Independent Security Consultancy ServicesESPOAwarded 31 Jul 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GMCA 690 - Consultancy - Pipeline Development & Delivery Smart Energy SchemesGreater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 11 Jul 2023£246,323Signed contract value
- Professional Services Framework 2022The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)Awarded 17 May 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HNDU Studies - Feasability and DPDBusiness Energy and Industrial StrategyAwarded 21 Dec 2022£1,250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ENQ775 - Assembly Rooms Scheme redesign engineering and architectural feasibility study (Burro Happold)DERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 1 Nov 2022£131,842Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKRI-1947 MRC Zero Carbon Feasibility StudyUK Research & InnovationAwarded 27 Sep 2022£483,190Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKRI-1947 MRC Zero Carbon Feasibility StudyUK Research & InnovationAwarded 7 Sep 2022£483,190Signed contract value
- 21618 - Civic Centre Detailed Project DevelopmentPlymouth City CouncilAwarded 23 Aug 2022£54,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Commercial Support and Documentation For DE ProjectsTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Detailed Project Management for whole DE projectTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Multidisciplinary ServicesTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Apr 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- COL School Phase 2,3 & 4 Building Services Engineer CFACity of London CorporationAwarded 30 Jan 2022£247,275Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Consultancy Services (including site survey and feasibility studies)ESPOAwarded 25 Oct 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£71,428,572Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Strategic Review M&E Assessment ServicesRestoration and Renewal Delivery Authority LtdAwarded 18 Dec 2020£52,325Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £398,365Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Construction Professional Services Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- 02
PS23351 - R68 Enerphit Refurbishment - Inclusive Design Support
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
GB-Didcot, Oxford: UKRI-3403 MRC Harwell Metering Installation Design
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Lot 6 - Independent Security Consultancy Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
GMCA 690 - Consultancy - Pipeline Development & Delivery Smart Energy Schemes
Signed contract value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
18 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page85
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| THE CHANCELLOR MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Research & Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Business Energy and Industrial Strategy | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Plymouth City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of London Corporation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Restoration and Renewal Delivery Authority Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Tyneside Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- buro-happold-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:02 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.