Supplier
BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 11:25 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- DDAT25580 - Additional Licences & MaintenanceUK Research and InnovationAwarded 18 Dec 2025£19,909Signed contract value
- Microsoft Software LicencesPHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITEDAwarded 16 Dec 2025£220,000Signed contract value
- BCU-MIN-62457 PROVISION OF A RENEWAL ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT FOR BCUHBNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 8 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£31,014Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £31,014Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Veeam Renewals 2025-26NHS EnglandAwarded 4 Dec 2025£232,994Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Unified Capture & Management aComm for PCCDELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 4 Dec 2025£7,951Signed contract value
- Lot 2 Contract DetailsNational Museum of the Royal NavyAwarded 2 Dec 2025£36,837Signed contract value
- Mimecast Email ProtectionLeicester City CouncilAwarded 28 Nov 2025£548,296Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Nerdio Licensing SubscriptionsNHS EnglandAwarded 24 Nov 2025£103,059Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 22TCD007 - Software LicensingThe National Lottery Community FundAwarded 12 Nov 2025£5,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Modern SharePointDE MONTFORT UNIVERSITYAwarded 5 Nov 2025£68,401Signed contract value
- Cloud Computing SoftwareBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 31 Oct 2025£34,656Signed contract value
- Annual renewal of Autodesk licencesWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 29 Oct 2025£34,230Signed contract value
- SWL ICB Digital Corporate Platform SupportN H S Shared Business ServicesAwarded 23 Oct 2025£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PNC 102 - Commvault Backup Capacity ExtensionHome OfficeAwarded 20 Oct 2025£23,662Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BCU-MIN-62457 PROVISION OF A RENEWAL ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT FOR BCUHBNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 20 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,560Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway - PS/25/74DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 15 Oct 2025£232,119Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Pager DutyNorthumbria Healthcare Facilities ManagementAwarded 8 Oct 2025Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Monitoring Software AppDynamicCompanies HouseAwarded 30 Sep 2025£179,259Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Adobe VIP licencingGENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITEDAwarded 23 Sep 2025£24,242Signed contract value
- Cyber Security consultancyNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 16 Sep 2025£26,030Signed contract value
- Firewall & SD-WAN ReplacementThe National Lottery Community FundAwarded 8 Aug 2025£45,572Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- EngageOne Compose Base BundleCompanies HouseAwarded 8 Aug 2025£193,510Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UHSussex DDI SolutionUniversity Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 7 Jul 2025£1,163,190Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Rubrik Managed ServiceNHS ResolutionAwarded 1 Jul 2025£139,418Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
DDAT25580 - Additional Licences & Maintenance
Signed contract value
- 02
- 03
BCU-MIN-62457 PROVISION OF A RENEWAL ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT FOR BCUHB
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 04
Imprivata OneSign authentication solution
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Veeam Renewals 2025-26
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| UK Research and Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Museum of the Royal Navy | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The National Lottery Community Fund | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DE MONTFORT UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| N H S Shared Business Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Home Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Companies House | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Resolution | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- bytes-software-services-limited
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 11:25 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.