Supplier
CARE LINE HOMECARE LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CARE LINE HOMECARE LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5002951Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Jan 2026£40,922Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID194809Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Jan 2026£38,648Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID359685Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Jan 2026£74,786Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5016969Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Jan 2026£36,375Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID350783Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Jan 2026£56,836Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID397560Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 25 Nov 2025£47,742Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5001833Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 25 Nov 2025£68,203Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5018485Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2025£63,656Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5016212Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 20 Oct 2025£63,656Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5010255Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 20 Oct 2025£95,484Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5019042Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£47,742Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID406110Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£34,102Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5007919Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£50,016Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5016433Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£52,289Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5014056Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£40,924Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID268643Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£63,656Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5012229Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Oct 2025£63,656Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Homecare Service Placement - ID5012504Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2025£63,656Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Home Care FrameworkMiddlesbrough CouncilAwarded 14 Jul 2025£130,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Planned Night RoundMiddlesbrough CouncilAwarded 14 Jul 2025£460,710Signed contract value
- Homecare Service (Non-Guaranteed Hours in the Borough of Darlington)Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 18 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Standard Support - Zoned Area - Darlington WestDarlington Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Standard Support throughout the Borough of Darlington (Non-Guaranteed Hours)Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£16,900,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Standard Support - Zoned Area - Darlington WestDarlington Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,700,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Standard Support throughout the Borough of Darlington (Non-Guaranteed Hours)Darlington Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Mar 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,700,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Homecare Service Placement - ID5002951
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Homecare Service Placement - ID194809
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Homecare Service Placement - ID359685
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
Homecare Service Placement - ID5016969
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Homecare Service Placement - ID350783
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Darlington Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Middlesbrough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- care-line-homecare-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.