Supplier
CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE
The contract awards on record for CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- GENERAL MANAGEMENT AND STAFFING OF THE WINTER SHELTER PROVISON SERVICESHerefordshire CouncilAwarded 16 Oct 2026£360,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Lot 1 - Individual arrangements and blocks for Support delivered across Homes with support (regulated and unregulated) and Community Based SupportDevon County CouncilAwarded 23 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£162,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 Co-design and innovation for support delivered across homes with support (regulated and unregulated) and Community Based SupportDevon County CouncilAwarded 23 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£162,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £8,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Refugee Accommodation Based SupportGloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 24 Apr 2026£197,983Published award value
- Enabling Family Time - A6 Hampshire and Isle of WightCafcassAwarded 21 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£231,480Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Enabling Family Time - A7 Avon, Gloucestershire and WiltshireCafcassAwarded 21 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£260,415Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Enabling Family Time - A8 - Cornwall, Devon and SomersetCafcassAwarded 21 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£289,350Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Family Link Worker ServiceDorset CouncilAwarded 17 Apr 2026£882,000Signed contract value
- Supported Accommodation Services Framework for Children in CareBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£29,970,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- ServicesSwindon Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026£934,589Signed contract value
- Supported Accommodation and support for Separated Migrant Children, and / or formerly Separated Migrant Children with No Recourse to Public Funds (NRPF).Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,580,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- No Second Night Out service based in WorcesterWorcester City CouncilAwarded 13 Mar 2026£77,435Signed contract value
- No First Night Out Support - WychavonWychavon District CouncilAwarded 17 Feb 2026£154,212Signed contract value
- Lot 1 Community Based SupportGloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 2 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2: Accommodation Based SupportGloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 2 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Temporary Accommodation Support ServicesTeignbridge District CouncilAwarded 23 Jan 2026£100,000Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 2 - 3 Bed Furnished Accommodation for Unaccompanied Asylum-Seeking Children (UASC) Care Leavers (Lot 1)Worcestershire County CouncilAwarded 3 Dec 2025£460,286Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 2 - 3 Bed Furnished Accommodation for Unaccompanied Asylum-Seeking Children (UASC) Care Leavers (Lot 4)Worcestershire County CouncilAwarded 3 Dec 2025£188,885Signed contract value
- Refugee Accommodation Based SupportGloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2025£104,720Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
GENERAL MANAGEMENT AND STAFFING OF THE WINTER SHELTER PROVISON SERVICES
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 02
Lot 1 - Individual arrangements and blocks for Support delivered across Homes with support (regulated and unregulated) and Community Based Support
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Lot 2 Co-design and innovation for support delivered across homes with support (regulated and unregulated) and Community Based Support
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Lot 1a
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Lot 1b
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Herefordshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Devon County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gloucestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cafcass | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dorset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Swindon Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Worcester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wychavon District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Teignbridge District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Worcestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- caring-for-communities-and-people
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.