Supplier
Concept Elevators (UK) Limited
The contract awards on record for Concept Elevators (UK) Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- RMCB 059 - Provision of Servicing and Repairs to LiftsShropshire CouncilAwarded 15 Jun 2026£315,182Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Stair lift maintenanceCheshire West and Chester CouncilAwarded 5 Mar 2026£180,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Passenger LiftsTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Mobility Lifts and Specialist Lifting EquipmentTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lift Servicing and MaintenanceMuir Group Housing Association LtdAwarded 31 Jan 2026£120,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Pioneer Group Lift Maintenance and Repair ServicesThe Pioneer Housing and Community Group LimitedAwarded 31 Dec 2025£230,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CHIC Lifts & Mobility Aids Framework 2025-29 - Lot 1 Passenger LiftsCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 5 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- CHIC Lifts & Mobility Aids Framework 2025-29 - Lot 2 Mobility AidsCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 5 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger LiftDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 23 Oct 2025£110,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2288 - Rosehill Children's Centre Replacement of Existing Passenger LiftDerby City CouncilAwarded 16 Oct 2025£110,000Signed contract value
- Lift MaintenanceProcurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)Awarded 19 May 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- TD2228 - Council House Lift Refurbishment (2025)Derby City CouncilAwarded 3 Mar 2025£110,000Signed contract value
- TD2137 - Chapel Street Car Park Lift RefurbishmentDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 11 Sep 2024£149,499Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2138 - Council House Lift RefurbishmentDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 16 Aug 2024£145,080Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2137 - Chapel Street Car Park Lift RefurbishmentDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 15 Jul 2024£149,499Signed contract value
- Passenger/Goods Lifts – Servicing and MaintenanceFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 8 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Domestic Lifts — Installation and ServicingFusion21 Members ConsortiumAwarded 8 Jul 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- TD1963 - Provision of Lift Maintenance ServicesDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 22 Aug 2023£517,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD1963 - Provision of Lift Maintenance ServicesDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 22 Aug 2023£517,000Signed contract value
- Lift MaintenanceCoventry UniversityAwarded 3 Aug 2023£41,126Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- COV - Quotation for the Refurbishment of the Lift in Coventry Retail MarketCoventry City CouncilAwarded 12 May 2023£75,357Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CWC22048 - Lifts MaintenanceWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 24 Apr 2023£1,020,000Signed contract value
- Domestic Lift InstallationsThe Riverside GroupAwarded 10 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£326,325Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £131,248Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 1 Commercial lift InstallationsThe Riverside GroupAwarded 10 Apr 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
RMCB 059 - Provision of Servicing and Repairs to Lifts
Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 02
Stair lift maintenance
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
Passenger Lifts
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Mobility Lifts and Specialist Lifting Equipment
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lift Servicing and Maintenance
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Shropshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire West and Chester Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Muir Group Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Pioneer Housing and Community Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Fusion21 Members Consortium | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Riverside Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- concept-elevators-uk-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.