Supplier
Connected Kerb Limited
The contract awards on record for Connected Kerb Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- The Supply of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure and Associated Services 2025-2040 - AWARDBedford Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Jul 2026£56,643,544Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Preventative and Reactive Maintenance - Electrical Vehicle Charging Points 2026 - 2029Dover District CouncilAwarded 24 Jun 2026£53,655Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Preventative and Reactive Maintenance - Electrical Vehicle Charging Points 2026 - 2029Dover District CouncilAwarded 4 Jun 2026£53,655Published award value
- Concession Contract for the Provision of Electric Vehicle charging Infrastructure and Associated ServicesWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 7 May 2026£414,946,034Signed contract value
- Parish EV Charger NetworkKent County CouncilAwarded 28 Apr 2026£25,550Signed contract value
- Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Units at specific ORCS and LEVI Funded SitesSunderland City CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2026£10,440,749Published award value
- £3,151,000Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Local Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (LEVI) - Full - Lot 1 - Standard 7kW - 22kWWorcestershire County CouncilAwarded 27 Mar 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- LEVI Tranche 1 - Residential On-Street Charging SolutionsWarrington Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Mar 2026£6,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- EV Chargers Knoll Road CamberleySurrey Heath Borough CouncilAwarded 6 Feb 2026£30,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1. Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge PointsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 24 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£166,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Back Office SolutionsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 24 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£166,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1. Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge PointsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Back Office SolutionsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Local Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (LEVCI) for BCP and Dorset CouncilsBournemouth Christchurch and Poole CouncilAwarded 5 Sep 2025£64,231,706Signed contract value
- North Northamptonshire Council - Provision of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure and Associated Services (LEVI)North Northamptonshire CouncilAwarded 9 Jun 2025£2,895,000Signed contract value
- Electric Vehicle Charge PointsWelsh Government - Commercial DeliveryAwarded 9 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision, maintenance and operation of Electric Vehicle Charging InfrastructureCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 19 Jun 2024£449,322Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electric Vehicle Charging InfrastructureTHE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED T/A NORTH EAST PROCUREMENT ORGANISATION (NEPO)Awarded 15 Nov 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Electric Vehicle Charging Network ConcessionSouth Tyneside CouncilAwarded 21 Jun 2023£500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Concession Contract to Supply, Install, Maintain and Operate new Residential Electric Vehicle Charging Points within the City of CoventryCoventry City CouncilAwarded 31 Jan 2023£21,200,000Signed contract value
- Electric Vehicle Chargepoint Infrastructure DeliveryWealden District CouncilAwarded 29 Jun 2022£1,500,000Signed contract value
- Contract for On-Street Residential Vehicle Charging Infrastructure - Electric Vehicle Charging Points and Associated WorksMilton Keynes CouncilAwarded 9 Nov 2021£1,150,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Purchase of electric vehicle charging solutionsESPOAwarded 25 Oct 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£71,428,572Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 636_21 Vehicle Charging Infrastructure 2 (VCI 2)ESPOAwarded 25 Oct 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£71,428,572Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
The Supply of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure and Associated Services 2025-2040 - AWARD
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Provision of Preventative and Reactive Maintenance - Electrical Vehicle Charging Points 2026 - 2029
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Provision of Preventative and Reactive Maintenance - Electrical Vehicle Charging Points 2026 - 2029
Published award value
- 04
Concession Contract for the Provision of Electric Vehicle charging Infrastructure and Associated Services
Signed contract value
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Bedford Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dover District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Worcestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sunderland City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Warrington Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Surrey Heath Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Northamptonshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Welsh Government - Commercial Delivery | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED T/A NORTH EAST PROCUREMENT ORGANISATION (NEPO) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Tyneside Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Coventry City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wealden District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Milton Keynes Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- connected-kerb-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.