Supplier
CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED
The contract awards on record for CURRIE & BROWN UK LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Digital Advisory ServicesNorth West Anglia NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 15 Oct 2026£127,205Published award value
- COV - Cardinal Wiseman Expansion works - QSEACOVENTRY CITY COUNCILAwarded 6 Oct 2026£142,000Published award value
- Building Surveying ServicesUniversity of HuddersfieldAwarded 1 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,700,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PPMCS Task 21 - Estimating Support ServicesTRANSPORT FOR LONDONAwarded 21 Aug 2026£350,000Published award value
- UWQ354 Quantity Surveyor - Outdoor Covered Cricket Facility - AWARDUniversity Of WorcesterAwarded 6 Aug 2026£13,071Published award value
- Quantity SurveyorLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 5 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Project ManagementLONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUMAwarded 30 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£35,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Client Side Support Provider (CSSP)Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local GovernmentAwarded 25 Jul 2026£1,133,333Signed contract value
- Project Manager and Contract Administrator Appointment for CoLP Tactical Firearms Training FacilityThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of LondonAwarded 16 Jul 2026£269,200Published award value
- Construction Professional Services 2Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 19 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Girvan Primary School New Build - Supervisor and Inspection ServicesSouth Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 5 Jun 2026£250,000Signed contract value
- Lot 3 - Development Monitoring ServicesHomes EnglandAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Condition SurveyASTON UNIVERSITYAwarded 1 Jun 2026£188,504Signed contract value
- Project and Commercial Management Relating to Engineering and Technical Related Consultancy ServicesScotland ExcelAwarded 22 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Project and Commercial Management Relating to Engineering and Technical Related Consultancy ServicesScotland ExcelAwarded 22 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Project and Programme ManagementThe Royal ParksAwarded 20 May 2026£800,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Client Side Commercial AssuranceANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 1 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- PMCM for Building Interconnectivity - Tranche 2 ProjectCorporate Officers of the House of Lords and House of CommonsAwarded 17 Apr 2026£388,961Published award value
- CA17560 - WHT - Construction Consultancy Services; Lots 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, & 11Whittington HealthAwarded 9 Apr 2026£350,000Published award value
- The Provision of an Estates Consultancy Framework - Lot 1 Cost ConsultantLoughborough UniversityAwarded 10 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cost AdvisorSOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 4 Feb 2026£186,812Signed contract value
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£78,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£97,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£32,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Estate Management Services 2Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 20 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£19,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
COV - Cardinal Wiseman Expansion works - QSEA
Published award value
- 03
Building Surveying Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
PPMCS Task 21 - Estimating Support Services
Published award value
- 05
UWQ354 Quantity Surveyor - Outdoor Covered Cricket Facility - AWARD
Published award value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| COVENTRY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Huddersfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TRANSPORT FOR LONDON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University Of Worcester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| LONDON UNIVERSITIES PURCHASING CONSORTIUM | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ASTON UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scotland Excel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Royal Parks | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Corporate Officers of the House of Lords and House of Commons | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Whittington Health | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Loughborough University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- currie-brown-uk-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.