Supplier
Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Limited
The contract awards on record for Emergent Crown Contract Office Furnishings Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:13 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Park Avenue Hub - Office FurnitureLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 20 Aug 2026£45,964Signed contract value
- NEPO411 - FurnitureThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 11 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Office FurnitureEast Midlands Combined County AuthorityAwarded 7 Jul 2026£147,859Signed contract value
- Lot 5 - Ergonomic Furniture & Associated ServicesThe Association of North East Councils LimitedAwarded 8 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£26,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Office Furniture Standard RangesLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Break-out FurnitureLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 25 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£743,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Furniture for Boardroom in Trust HQ SJHLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 26 Jan 2026£15,023Signed contract value
- Community House - FurnitureLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 13 Jan 2026£99,984Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Luminate Education Group - Loose Furniture FF&FE Mabgate & Park Lane Block C - AWARDLuminate Education GroupAwarded 10 Dec 2025£146,811Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- General FurnitureSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 21 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Outdoor FurnitureSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 21 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Children's FurnitureSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 21 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- UKRI-4609 Furniture Framework for STFC-RALUK Research and InnovationAwarded 19 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Office furniture solutions and associated servicesVelindre University NHS TrustAwarded 26 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- The Supply of Furniture and Associated ServicesThe Police and Crime Commissioner for LeicestershireAwarded 24 Jun 2025£500,000Signed contract value
- Luminate Education Group - Loose Furniture Pudsey 6th Form College - AWARDLuminate Education GroupAwarded 16 May 2025£96,796Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Ward and Residential FurnitureNHS Supply Chain operated by North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (who are hosted by Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust) acting on behalf of Supply Chain Coordination LtdAwarded 23 Dec 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£55,040,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £55,817Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Office and ResidentialNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 27 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Bariatric FurnitureNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 27 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£7,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Challenging Environment FurnitureNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 27 Feb 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
NEPO411 - Furniture
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Sustainable Furniture Solutions
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
- 05
Lot 5 - Ergonomic Furniture & Associated Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- emergent-crown-contract-office-furnishings-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:13 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.