Supplier
Gowling WLG (UK) LLP
The contract awards on record for Gowling WLG (UK) LLP, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:37 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Town and country planning and highways mattersTransport for LondonAwarded 1 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Commercial Legal ServicesOffice for National StatisticsAwarded 19 May 2025£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- FCA Legal Services Framework, Lot 2 Corporate and Commercial Legal ServicesFCAAwarded 31 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- FCA Legal Services Framework, Lot 1 Public Sector LawFCAAwarded 31 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Provision of Legal Support for the Expiry of PFI ContractDVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 5 Feb 2025£609,256Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal Services for Project PlutoHM TREASURYAwarded 5 Feb 2025£242,810Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 2 Business ServicesSEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITEDAwarded 4 Feb 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,750,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- £41,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract Award - Professional ServicesWest Midlands Fire ServiceAwarded 6 Jan 2025£120,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal Services to Armada PFI ExitMinistry of Defence - Defence Infrastructure OrganisationAwarded 17 Dec 2024£40,000Signed contract value
- Comparative Analysis of the EU's CRA and PSTIDSITAwarded 3 Oct 2024£35,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DCO - M60/M66 Simister Island InterchangeNational HighwaysAwarded 19 Sep 2024£1,500,906Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DCO - A57 Link Roads 2024-2026National HighwaysAwarded 7 Aug 2024£38,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of legal servicesOfqualAwarded 6 Aug 2024£281,664Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £281,664Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Interim Legal ServicesPROACTIS TENDERS LIMITED MYTAwarded 18 Jun 2024£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PS24126 - Green Deal Legal Services requirementDESNZAwarded 4 Jun 2024£200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Pensions RealisationThe Insolvency ServiceAwarded 17 May 2024£700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- External legal support - land registration advice assistanceTEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITYAwarded 4 Apr 2024£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Legal Advice to Pension FundIsle of Wight CouncilAwarded 1 Apr 2024£140,000Signed contract value
- Legal Services Framework AgreementSanctuary Housing AssociationAwarded 1 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Legal Services Framework AgreementSanctuary Housing AssociationAwarded 1 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Interim legal servicesPROACTIS TENDERS LIMITED MYTAwarded 26 Jan 2024£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Conveyancing Services for MP Property & CompensationNational HighwaysAwarded 2 Nov 2023£17,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Major consents matters
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Town and country planning and highways matters
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Provision of Commercial Legal Services
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
FCA Legal Services Framework, Lot 2 Corporate and Commercial Legal Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 05
FCA Legal Services Framework, Lot 1 Public Sector Law
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Office for National Statistics | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FCA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HM TREASURY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nuclear Restoration Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Midlands Fire Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ministry of Defence - Defence Infrastructure Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DSIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofqual | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PROACTIS TENDERS LIMITED MYT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DESNZ | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Insolvency Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TEES VALLEY COMBINED AUTHORITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Isle of Wight Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sanctuary Housing Association | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- gowling-wlg-uk-llp
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:37 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.