Supplier
Hags-SMP Ltd
The contract awards on record for Hags-SMP Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 10:51 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £674,610Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £101,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Removal, supply and installation of new playground equipmentManchester City CouncilAwarded 30 Apr 2026£732,000Signed contract value
- Chestnuts ParkLondon Borough of HaringeyAwarded 17 Feb 2026£131,000Signed contract value
- Playground, Gym & Urban Play FrameworkBraintree District CouncilAwarded 9 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Playground, Gym & Urban Play FrameworkBraintree District CouncilAwarded 9 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Burnt House Road Play Area RefurbishmentBath and North East Somerset CouncilAwarded 22 Dec 2025£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Eagles Nest Play Area RefurbishmentCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 17 Dec 2025£97,150Published award value
- Sharley Park Play Area - AWARDNorth East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering SystemAwarded 15 Dec 2025£94,680Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LEPC Children's Play AreaLane End Parish CouncilAwarded 24 Nov 2025£193,513Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Framework for the provision of Play Equipment Requirements under the value of £25,000 per contractWrexham County Borough CouncilAwarded 5 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£300,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Clay Lane Play Area - AWARDNorth East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering SystemAwarded 20 Oct 2025£56,754Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cleveland Terrace (Stanley) Play Space RefurbishmentDurham County CouncilAwarded 26 Sep 2025£106,407Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Outdoor Play Area - AdwickCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 7 Aug 2025£105,175Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 2025 Multi Play UnitsStockport Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 31 Jul 2025£91,995Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Eureka Park Play Area V4SDDC014South Derbyshire District CouncilAwarded 28 Jul 2025£256,800Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for: Lot 1 for The Re-Design and Build of Five Play Parks within West Suffolk - UNDER ESPO Framework Agreement 115_21 Outdoor Playground, Fitness and Sports Facilities - Under Lot 2West Suffolk CouncilAwarded 15 Apr 2025£70,000Signed contract value
- Supply of Fixed Playground EquipmentManchester City CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2025£156,159Signed contract value
- Multi Play Units (MPU) Supply onlyManchester City CouncilAwarded 10 Feb 2025£64,471Signed contract value
- Willington Town MUGADurham County CouncilAwarded 6 Jan 2025£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ifield Road Playground RefurbishmentcapitalEsourcingAwarded 27 Nov 2024£59,995Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CWC24139 - Repair and Maintenance of Playground EquipmentWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 15 Oct 2024Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Playground improvements, Lenton Recreation GroundNottingham City CouncilAwarded 12 Sep 2024£60,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Further Competition- Supply and Install of Play Equipment- Booth Bed Lane, GoostreyAnsa Environmental Services LtdAwarded 11 Sep 2024£120,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
GB-Colchester: 0464 -PA - Refurbishment of 27 Play Parks
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
GB-London: Holland Park Under 5's Play Area Refurbishment
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
Removal, supply and installation of new playground equipment
Signed contract value
- 04
- 05
Playground, Gym & Urban Play Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Colchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Manchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Haringey | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Braintree District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bath and North East Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering System | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lane End Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wrexham County Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Derbyshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Suffolk Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| capitalEsourcing | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ansa Environmental Services Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Dorset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- hags-smp-ltd
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 10:51 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.