Supplier
ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED
The contract awards on record for ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:01 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- nursing provisionMEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 20 Oct 2026£11,760Signed contract value
- Endoscopy Insourcing Services - Additional Capacity to Support Diagnostic and Cancer Pathway TargetsCwm Taf Morgannwg University Health BoardAwarded 12 Oct 2026£293,071Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- BCU-FCONC-64313 - Urology Diagnostic - InsourcingBetsi Cadwaladr University Health BoardAwarded 2 Oct 2026£105,690Signed contract value
- Insourcing of Endoscopy ServicesSwansea Bay University Health BoardAwarded 30 Sep 2026£1,352,655Signed contract value
- Insourcing of Endoscopy ServicesSwansea Bay University Health BoardAwarded 30 Sep 2026£1,352,655Signed contract value
- Insourcing of Endoscopy ServicesCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 15 Sep 2026£1,378,000Signed contract value
- Insourced Autism Assessment Service – Children and Young People (CYP)COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTAwarded 21 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£399,055Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ID Medical Ophthalmology InsourcingThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 4 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Rheumatology ServicesSussex Community NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 15 Jul 2026Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic ProceduresCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Framework Agreement for the Provision of Insourcing / Outsourcing Clinical, Surgical and Diagnostic ProceduresCardiff and Vale University Health BoardAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Endoscopy Recovery - Weekend ServicesGloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 2 Jun 2026£946,000Signed contract value
- Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (DOLS) AssessmentsNOTTINGHAM CITY COUNCILAwarded 30 Mar 2026£150,000Published award value
- Outsourcing of IVT ProceduresHywel Dda University Local Health BoardAwarded 17 Mar 2026£2,500,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Bowel Screening Wales accredited and JAG certified bowel screening Colonoscopists required at Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr and Royal Gwent Hospital, NewporNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 9 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£632,783Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- JAG accredited Endoscopists able to carry out a range of procedures, including colonoscopy, to meet the needs of the service. This requirement will be carried out at three Health Board sitesNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 9 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,365,001Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- JAG accredited Endoscopists able to carry out a range of procedures, including colonoscopy, to meet the needs of the service. This requirement will be carried out at three Health Board sitesAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 9 Mar 2026£1,365,001Signed contract value
- Bowel Screening Wales accredited and JAG certified bowel screening Colonoscopists required at Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr and Royal Gwent Hospital, NewporAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 9 Mar 2026£632,783Signed contract value
- JAG accredited Endoscopists able to carry out a range of procedures, including colonoscopy, to meet the needs of the service. This requirement will be carried out at three Health Board sitesAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 9 Mar 2026£1,365,001Signed contract value
- Bowel Screening Wales accredited and JAG certified bowel screening Colonoscopists required at Ysbyty Ystrad Fawr and Royal Gwent Hospital, NewporAneurin Bevan University Health BoardAwarded 9 Mar 2026£632,783Signed contract value
- Insourcing of Cataract ProceduresNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 2 Feb 2026£400,000Signed contract value
- BCU-FCONC-61573 - Urology Diagnostic - InsourcingNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 23 Jan 2026£384,980Signed contract value
- NHS Workforce Alliance Health Workforce SolutionsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 22 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Insourcing Theatre StaffHywel Dda University Local Health BoardAwarded 15 Jan 2026£3,748,839Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Endoscopy Insourcing Services - Additional Capacity to Support Diagnostic and Cancer Pathway Targets
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
BCU-FCONC-64313 - Urology Diagnostic - Insourcing
Signed contract value
- 04
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- id-medical-group-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:01 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.