Supplier
Identity Consult Limited
The contract awards on record for Identity Consult Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:57 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Fearnville Wellbeing Centre - Quantity Surveying & NEC Project Management ServicesLeeds City CouncilAwarded 22 Oct 2026£248,826Published award value
- NCC1947 Provision of a multi-disciplinary team for Children's Residential Conversions at DarrleighNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 21 Oct 2026£115,492Published award value
- Quantity Surveying ServicesUniversity of HuddersfieldAwarded 1 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- NCC2057 Provision of multi-disciplinary team for Children's Residential conversions at FairwindsNorthumberland County CouncilAwarded 30 Sep 2026£102,240Published award value
- Lot 1: Integrated Consultancy Team ( ICT)Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2: Contract Administrator / Project ManagementCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£9,600,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 6: Quantity Surveying ServicesCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,400,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 12: BSA Principal Designer Duties and Building ControlCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 4 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4Together Housing Association LimitedAwarded 25 Aug 2026£100,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Horden Masterplan - Planning Application, for Third, Fourth and Fifth Street - Project Management ServicesDurham County CouncilAwarded 5 Aug 2026£52,000Signed contract value
- Principal Designer Services (CDM) for the works to modernise Warrington and Ellesmere Port Fire Stations - CPA/SPU/2877FCheshire Fire AuthorityAwarded 28 Jul 2026£23,750Signed contract value
- Framework for Employers Agent & Associated ServicesTogether Housing Association LimitedAwarded 14 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Cost ConsultancySunderland City CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2026£108,100Signed contract value
- Construction Professional Services 2Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 9 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Council Housebuilding Fund - consultancy supportCheshire West and Chester CouncilAwarded 20 Apr 2026£63,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Professional Services FrameworkPLATFORM HOUSING LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- High level assessment for social and affordable housingCheshire West and Chester CouncilAwarded 9 Apr 2026£62,928Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Project Management Services (Employer's Agent, Cost Consultancy) - Horden and Easington School.Durham County CouncilAwarded 26 Feb 2026£178,435Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £30,215Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Project Manager (PM) and Principal Designer (PD)Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue AuthorityAwarded 9 Feb 2026£224,519Signed contract value
- Lot 1 Employer's Agent and Cost Consultancy (North Region)THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Feb 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,955,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1. North of EnglandLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. MidlandsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. LondonLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6. WalesLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Fearnville Wellbeing Centre - Quantity Surveying & NEC Project Management Services
Published award value
- 02
NCC1947 Provision of a multi-disciplinary team for Children's Residential Conversions at Darrleigh
Published award value
- 03
Quantity Surveying Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
NCC2057 Provision of multi-disciplinary team for Children's Residential conversions at Fairwinds
Published award value
- 05
Lot 1: Integrated Consultancy Team ( ICT)
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumberland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of Huddersfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Together Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire Fire Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sunderland City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire West and Chester Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- identity-consult-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:57 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.