Supplier
INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD
The contract awards on record for INSIGHT DIRECT (UK) LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Mon 26 Oct 2026, 01:15 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Laptops Requirement September 2022MCA - Maritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 21 Oct 2022£53,100Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Microsoft LicencesFINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITEDAwarded 20 Oct 2022£494,549Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UKSBS DDaT22174 Threat ProtectionUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 14 Oct 2022£22,856Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- UK SBS - DDaT22256 - Marketing Automation SoftwareUK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 13 Oct 2022£101,017Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PS/22/102 - Provision of Clearswift Secure Email GatewayDVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 12 Oct 2022£186,465Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cynerio SolutionSouth of England Procurement CentreAwarded 11 Oct 2022£118,722Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Cloudhouse Containers User LicensesUK Hydrographic OfficeAwarded 4 Oct 2022£15,474Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £225,722Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 3 Hardware Provision Sub-lot 1 Mobile DevicesenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Hardware Provision Sub-lot 2 Desktop/Fixed DevicesenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Sub-lot 3: Hardware Provision - PeripheralsenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 Hardware Provision Sub-lot 4 Device ServicesenFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7: Cloud Services (No sub-lots)enFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3: Hardware Provision (Overarching lot)enFrame CICAwarded 3 Oct 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£250,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ICT419 - Microsoft Education Licence RenewalSouth Ayrshire CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2022£416,376Signed contract value
- con_16510 Lucidchart and Lucidspark SoftwareDepartment for EducationAwarded 29 Sep 2022£196,640Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service Premium LicencesCroydon CouncilAwarded 29 Sep 2022Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PAHT - Service Digital Distributed Antenna SystemHertfordshire and West Essex NHS ProcurementAwarded 28 Sep 2022£2,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SUPPLY OF VERITAS NETBACKUP SAAS PROTECTION FOR THE ENTERPRISE MICROSOFT 365 SUITEGloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 22 Sep 2022£103,896Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Health Informatics (Dr Foster) 29/07/2019-28/07/2024DSFS c/o Chesterfield Royal HospitalAwarded 22 Sep 2022£221,031Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IT Hardware - Software for MLCSUSTAFFORDSHIRE AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNITAwarded 16 Sep 2022£177,067Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Network Infrastructure CCN6Nottingham University Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 5 Sep 2022£304,709Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Network Infrastructure CCN07Nottingham University Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 5 Sep 2022£92,971Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Adobe Creative Cloud Licences - AWARDSunderland CollegeAwarded 22 Aug 2022Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- BCU-MIN-62457 PROVISION OF A RENEWAL ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT FOR BCUHBNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 19 Aug 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Laptops Requirement September 2022
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
Microsoft Licences
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
UKSBS DDaT22174 Threat Protection
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 04
UK SBS - DDaT22256 - Marketing Automation Software
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
PS/22/102 - Provision of Clearswift Secure Email Gateway
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South of England Procurement Centre | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Hydrographic Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peterborough City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| enFrame CIC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Ayrshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Education | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Croydon Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire and West Essex NHS Procurement | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gloucestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DSFS c/o Chesterfield Royal Hospital | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| STAFFORDSHIRE AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sunderland College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- insight-direct-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Mon 26 Oct 2026, 01:15 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.