Supplier
Jones Lang LaSalle Limited
The contract awards on record for Jones Lang LaSalle Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Homes England - Property Services - Property Consultant - Warwick Bar Phase 2, DigbethHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 19 Oct 2026£200,000Signed contract value
- Non-Domestic Rating (Business Rates) Consultancy ServicesCity of Bradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 19 Oct 2026£400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Lot 1: Worldwide Real Estate Surveying ServicesForeign, Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 8 Oct 2026£1,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3: Worldwide Real Estate Surveying ServicesForeign, Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 8 Oct 2026£1,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Lot 4: Worldwide Real Estate Surveying ServicesForeign, Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 8 Oct 2026£1,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Internal Procurement Request - Estates Strategy (LVPS)Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 6 Aug 2026£75,000Published award value
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 3Foreign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- GB-Manchester: ACE 739 NFP - Project Management Services for Coventry Storage facility fit-outThe Arts Council of EnglandAwarded 24 Jul 2026£93,095Published award value
- Homes England Property, Financial and Development Services Framework Lot 1 Institutional Investor ResearchHomes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)Awarded 23 Jul 2026£74,000Signed contract value
- NHG Estate Agency Services FrameworkNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 29 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£6,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- KCCPO2103717Kent County CouncilAwarded 10 Jun 2026£35,000Signed contract value
- GB-London: Property Reinstatement ValuationBIP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDAwarded 9 Jun 2026£209,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Construction Professional Services 2Government Commercial AgencyAwarded 9 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 Property Professional and Technical ServicesHomes EnglandAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3 - Development Monitoring ServicesHomes EnglandAwarded 1 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,500,000Signed contract value
- SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE ZONE - LAND NEGOTIATIONSBath & North East Somerset CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2026£39,240Signed contract value
- GMCA 1792.5 GGF ValuationsGreater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 19 May 2026£50,500Signed contract value
- Professional Services FrameworkPLATFORM HOUSING LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- TVCA-PROC-0781- Valuation of Teesside International AirportTees Valley Combined AuthorityAwarded 1 Apr 2026£30,000Published award value
- Commercial Property PortfolioPeabody TrustAwarded 31 Mar 2026£74,400Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- GB-London: Property Reinstatement ValuationBIP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDAwarded 20 Mar 2026£209,000Published award value
- Provision of HS2 Phase 2 Surplus Land and Property Disposal Delivery AgentDepartment for TransportAwarded 4 Mar 2026£5,000,000Signed contract value
- Loan security valuation servicesORBIT GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 10 Feb 2026£85,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Homes England - Property Services - Property Consultant - Warwick Bar Phase 2, Digbeth
Signed contract value
- 02
Non-Domestic Rating (Business Rates) Consultancy Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 03
Lot 1: Worldwide Real Estate Surveying Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 3: Worldwide Real Estate Surveying Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 05
Lot 4: Worldwide Real Estate Surveying Services
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Arts Council of England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BIP SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Homes England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NATIONAL ENERGY SYSTEM OPERATOR LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tees Valley Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peabody Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department for Transport | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORBIT GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- jones-lang-lasalle-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.