Supplier
KOMPAN Limited
The contract awards on record for KOMPAN Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Sun 25 Oct 2026, 05:56 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- NUNCON – Lot 2 - Chaucer Drive play equipment.Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough CouncilAwarded 7 Oct 2026£85,000Signed contract value
- Cottage Lane Play Area ProjectHigh Peak Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Oct 2026£49,437Signed contract value
- Darwin Park Re-surfacingLichfield District CouncilAwarded 29 Sep 2026£81,817Published award value
- Corrib Rd Playground Design, Supply & InstallationBlackpool Borough CouncilAwarded 28 Sep 2026£125,988Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Peel Street Play Park Refurbishment, Mini-competition, Lot 2Hull City CouncilAwarded 25 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£95,934Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 1 - Supply & Installation of equipmentBlackpool Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 Design, Supply & Installation of PlaygroundsBlackpool Borough CouncilAwarded 22 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Gauntlet Play Park RefurbishmentHavant Borough CouncilAwarded 15 Sep 2026£143,672Published award value
- Safety SurfacingCastle Point Borough CouncilAwarded 27 Aug 2026£114,497Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- EPP0380 Multi Use Game Arena - Lot 1Castle Point Borough CouncilAwarded 27 Aug 2026£249,858Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Banwell Recreation Ground Outside Gym EquipmentBanwell Parish CouncilAwarded 17 Aug 2026£29,998Published award value
- Baker Lane Play Area upgradeThe Council of the City of WakefieldAwarded 22 Jul 2026£89,500Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Mayflower Play AreaSouthampton City CouncilAwarded 21 Jul 2026£99,975Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Phase 2 Play Improvement ProgrammeLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£196,000Signed contract value
- Phase 2 Play Improvement ProgrammeLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£68,370Signed contract value
- Phase 2 Play Improvement ProgrammeLiverpool City CouncilAwarded 10 Jul 2026£125,000Signed contract value
- Y23064 Cheriton Recreation Ground play equipmentFolkestone & Hythe District CouncilAwarded 9 Jul 2026£71,801Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- West Suffolk Council - The Re-Design and Build of Six Play Parks (6 Lots) within West SuffolkWest Suffolk CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- West Suffolk Council - The Re-Design and Build of Six Play Parks (6 Lots) within West SuffolkWest Suffolk CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2026£18,808Signed contract value
- West Suffolk Council - The Re-Design and Build of Six Play Parks (6 Lots) within West SuffolkWest Suffolk CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2026£53,718Signed contract value
- West Suffolk Council - The Re-Design and Build of Six Play Parks (6 Lots) within West SuffolkWest Suffolk CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2026£53,595Signed contract value
- West Suffolk Council - The Re-Design and Build of Six Play Parks (6 Lots) within West SuffolkWest Suffolk CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2026£64,979Signed contract value
- West Suffolk Council - The Re-Design and Build of Six Play Parks (6 Lots) within West SuffolkWest Suffolk CouncilAwarded 3 Jul 2026£53,928Signed contract value
- Fenn Bright Circle - play equipmentIpswich Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Jul 2026£123,848Published award value
- The Supply of Playground EquipmentIsle of Wight CouncilAwarded 30 Jun 2026£150,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
NUNCON – Lot 2 - Chaucer Drive play equipment.
Signed contract value
- 02
- 03
- 04
Corrib Rd Playground Design, Supply & Installation
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Peel Street Play Park Refurbishment, Mini-competition, Lot 2
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| High Peak Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lichfield District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Blackpool Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hull City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Havant Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Castle Point Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Banwell Parish Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the City of Wakefield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Folkestone & Hythe District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Suffolk Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ipswich Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Isle of Wight Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- kompan-limited
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 05:56 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.