Supplier
Pfizer Limited
The contract awards on record for Pfizer Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:32 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV) 2024Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security AgencyAwarded 8 Feb 2024£1Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Generic Drugs - Tablets & CapsulesVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services ( on behalf of All LHB's and Trusts )Awarded 1 Feb 2024£8,611Signed contract value
- Generic Anti-Infective DrugsVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts)Awarded 31 Jan 2024£14,277Signed contract value
- All Other PresentationsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 21 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£23,844,830Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Dexamethasone InjectionThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 21 Jun 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£494,600Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Proprietary DrugsVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts)Awarded 11 Jul 2022£5,193,146Signed contract value
- Generic Drugs - Tablets & CapsulesVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts)Awarded 25 Feb 2022£65,753Signed contract value
- Additional PF-07321332 Supply Agreement for Pandemic PurposesDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 17 Jan 2022Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR THE SUPPLY OF CENTRALLY PROCURED VACCINESBusiness Energy and Industrial StrategyAwarded 30 Dec 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- All Other Analgesics, Anaesthetics, Musculoskeletal & Joint Disease Generic MedicinesThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("the Authority")Awarded 21 Dec 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£12,381,386Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Additional Volume PF-07321332 Supply Agreement for Pandemic PurposesDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 20 Dec 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- PF-07321332 Supply Agreement for Pandemic PurposesDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 18 Nov 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PF-07321332 Supply Agreement for Pandemic PurposesDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 18 Oct 2021Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Erythropoietin Stimulating AgentsThe Common Services Agency (more commonly known as NHS National Services Scotland) ("NSS")Awarded 12 Oct 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,054,920Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Centrally Procured Vaccines - SARS-CoV-2 VACCINE SUPPLY AGREEMENTBusiness Energy and Industrial StrategyAwarded 9 Sep 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR THE SUPPLY OF CENTRALLY PROCURED VACCINESBusiness Energy and Industrial StrategyAwarded 10 Aug 2021£1Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR THE SUPPLY OF CENTRALLY PROCURED VACCINESBusiness Energy and Industrial StrategyAwarded 6 Jul 2021Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Biosimilars and BiologicsVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & TrustsAwarded 30 Jun 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,470,120Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- TrastuzumabVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & TrustsAwarded 30 Jun 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,063,421Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Generic Drugs - Topicals & MiscVelindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts)Awarded 3 Jun 2021£5,082Signed contract value
- Generic Injections/Infusions 4Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (On Behalf of all Wales) Health BoardsAwarded 3 Jun 2021£29,716Signed contract value
- Generic Drugs Anti-Infective Drugs 3Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales Health BoardsAwarded 1 Feb 2021£73,709Signed contract value
- Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Centrally Procured Vaccines - SARS-CoV-2 VACCINE SUPPLY AGREEMENTBusiness Energy and Industrial StrategyAwarded 9 Dec 2020Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Centrally Procured Vaccines - SARS-CoV-2 VACCINE SUPPLY AGREEMENTThe Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)Awarded 17 Nov 2020Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Defence Branded Pfizer Limited Pharmaceutical ProductsMinistry of Defence, Agencies/Misc, OtherAwarded 31 May 2019£2,500,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Pneumococcal conjugate vaccine (PCV) 2024
Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- 02
- 03
- 04
All Other Presentations
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Dexamethasone Injection
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- pfizer-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:32 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.