Supplier
Phoenix Software Limited
The contract awards on record for Phoenix Software Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:29 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- BT1896 - Oracle support for DatabasesLuton CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2026£35,289Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SIA 946 - Software Licensing Contract 2026Security Industry AuthorityAwarded 31 Mar 2026£800,000Published award value
- ShareGate LicencesThe Police & Crime Commissioner for SussexAwarded 31 Mar 2026£82,493Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- GMCA 1940 FORMLINE - Threatlocker Enterprise ChoiceGreater Manchester Combined AuthorityAwarded 31 Mar 2026£28,821Signed contract value
- DN795501 Further Competition under DN757985: ICT Hardware, Software and Professional Services Framework_25; Lot 2: Supply of ICT Software and Professional Services - Security Services Edge_26Liverpool City CouncilAwarded 30 Mar 2026£586,372Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- End Point ManagementUnited Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 29 Mar 2026£494,509Published award value
- SoftwareBetsi Cadwaladr University Health BoardAwarded 27 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Integrated SolutionsBetsi Cadwaladr University Health BoardAwarded 27 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HardwareBetsi Cadwaladr University Health BoardAwarded 27 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Single Sign On SolutionKettering General Hospital NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 26 Mar 2026£212,976Signed contract value
- YPO 001335 - MS Azure Licences for YPOYorkshire Purchasing OrganisationAwarded 25 Mar 2026£1,200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- IT Health DashboardUnited Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 25 Mar 2026£166,804Published award value
- Posit Workbench R-Studio Licences for FDPNHS EnglandAwarded 24 Mar 2026£137,175Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Tameside - End User DevicesTameside Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 24 Mar 2026£1,748,551Signed contract value
- The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Renewals (GP IT and Corporate Tenancies)N H S Shared Business ServicesAwarded 23 Mar 2026£1,897,382Published award value
- Lansweeper 8000 Assets RenewalYork and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire PoliceAwarded 20 Mar 2026£60,563Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TailspendDepartment of Health and Social CareAwarded 20 Mar 2026£4,400,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SIA 939 - Microsoft Products and Licensing Contract 2026Security Industry AuthorityAwarded 20 Mar 2026£6,822,465Published award value
- Microsoft EES D365Nottingham Trent UniversityAwarded 20 Mar 2026£1,773,389Signed contract value
- ITAM & FinOps Core Software Asset Management ServicesEpping Forest District CouncilAwarded 18 Mar 2026£55,787Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Adobe Licence SubscriptionFinancial Ombudsman Service LimitedAwarded 18 Mar 2026£71,762Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Adobe Software Licensing ResellerThe Insolvency ServiceAwarded 17 Mar 2026£266,963Published award value
- Snyk Open Source SolutionNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)Awarded 17 Mar 2026£36,620Signed contract value
- Supply of Adobe Acrobat Pro Licences to the Ambulance Radio ProgrammeAmbulance Radio Programme (ARP)Awarded 16 Mar 2026£11,330Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ivanti User Workplace ManagerIsle of Wight CouncilAwarded 16 Mar 2026£51,177Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
BT1896 - Oracle support for Databases
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
SIA 946 - Software Licensing Contract 2026
Published award value
- 03
ShareGate Licences
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
GMCA 1940 FORMLINE - Threatlocker Enterprise Choice
Signed contract value
- 05
DN795501 Further Competition under DN757985: ICT Hardware, Software and Professional Services Framework_25; Lot 2: Supply of ICT Software and Professional Services - Security Services Edge_26
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Luton Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Security Industry Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greater Manchester Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS England | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| N H S Shared Business Services | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority acting on behalf of itself and the Chief Constable of North Yorkshire Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Department of Health and Social Care | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham Trent University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Epping Forest District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Financial Ombudsman Service Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Insolvency Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ambulance Radio Programme (ARP) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Isle of Wight Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- phoenix-software-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:29 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.