Supplier
PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED
The contract awards on record for PICKERINGS EUROPE LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 15:54 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Huntingdonshire District Council Lift MaintenanceHuntingdonshire District CouncilAwarded 13 Aug 2026£200,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- £179,811Signed contract value
- £45,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- WHHT - Hemel Hempstead Lift Gearbox WorksWest Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 24 Jun 2026£10,520Signed contract value
- WHHT - Hemel Hempstead Lift Gearbox WorksWest Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS TrustAwarded 23 Jun 2026£10,520Published award value
- Upgrade of Lift Voice AlarmsLiverpool John Moores UniversityAwarded 12 May 2026£159,862Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Lift Servicing and MaintenanceEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lift Maintenance & Repairs ContractGreat Places Housing Group LimitedAwarded 1 Apr 2026£1,078,452Signed contract value
- Passenger LiftsTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Mobility Lifts and Specialist Lifting EquipmentTHE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£90,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lift Replacement - Murley MossLake District National Park AuthorityAwarded 22 Jan 2026£59,731Signed contract value
- CHIC Lifts & Mobility Aids Framework 2025-29 - Lot 1 Passenger LiftsCommunities & Housing Investment Consortium Ltd (CHIC)Awarded 5 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£100,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Passenger Lift Servicing and Repairs - Leeds Building ServicesLeeds City CouncilAwarded 20 Aug 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£99,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Maintenance and Repair of Passenger LiftsTHE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITEDAwarded 31 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£570,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Maintenance and Repair of stairlifts and Through Floor Lifts (TFLs)THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITEDAwarded 31 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- RHUL-24038 Lift Maintenance, Associated Services and Small WorksRoyal Holloway and Bedford New CollegeAwarded 31 Jul 2024£391,667Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Replacement Lift in the BEB1 buildingNORTH EAST SURREY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY TRUSTAwarded 12 May 2022£67,044Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- VAPA Lift ReplacementNORTH EAST SURREY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY TRUSTAwarded 10 Dec 2020£61,543Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £362,601Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £152,391Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Tender for: Servicing and Repair of Stair Lifts, Through Floor Lifts and Step Lifts in Domestic PropertiesBradford Metropolitan District CouncilAwarded 25 Apr 2017£42,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Huntingdonshire District Council Lift Maintenance
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- 02
- 03
Stairlift Servicing and Call Outs - Leeds Building Services
Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
21 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page100
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Huntingdonshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leeds City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Liverpool John Moores University | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Great Places Housing Group Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lake District National Park Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE ASSOCIATION OF NORTH EAST COUNCILS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Royal Holloway and Bedford New College | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORTH EAST SURREY COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY TRUST | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Exeter City Council Business Relocation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cumbria County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bradford Metropolitan District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- pickerings-europe-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 15:54 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.