Supplier
Purdy Contracts Limited
The contract awards on record for Purdy Contracts Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £21,000,000Signed contract value
- Electrical Building Services Maintenance - Area DPeabody TrustAwarded 15 Aug 2026£16,000,000Signed contract value
- DFG Adaptation WorksBreckland District CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Repairs & Maintenance and Planned WorksCDS CooperativesAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1 - Responsive RepairsWandle Housing Association LimitedAwarded 26 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£13,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2 - Major Works (Voids and Disrepairs)Wandle Housing Association LimitedAwarded 26 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£28,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3 - Damp and/or Mould Works and SurveysWandle Housing Association LimitedAwarded 26 Jun 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£15,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Open order Void WorksNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 5 Jun 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- Open Order Damp RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 5 Jun 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- Open Order Void WorksNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 27 May 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- Open order - Responsive RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 19 Mar 2026£50,000Signed contract value
- 636a-MSDC-Insulation WorksBabergh District CouncilAwarded 16 Mar 2026£1,000,000Signed contract value
- 636a-BDC-Insulation WorksBabergh District CouncilAwarded 16 Mar 2026£1,000,000Signed contract value
- Lot 7. Damp and Mould Surveys and Inspection & Damp Monitoring.EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITEDAwarded 10 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£27,500,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Open order - Void RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 23 Feb 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- Open order for Void RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 16 Jan 2026£30,000Signed contract value
- Open order Void RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 15 Dec 2025£30,000Signed contract value
- Open order - Void RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 27 Oct 2025£30,000Signed contract value
- £460,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Open Order for Various Void RepairsNORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITEDAwarded 27 Aug 2025£30,000Signed contract value
- NHMF Frameworx Responsive Maintenance and Void Property Works Framework Agreements 2025NHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 30 Apr 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,200,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Damp, Mould and Condensation Remediation WorksNHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 25 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£225,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Damp, Mould and Condensation Remediation WorksNHMF (NPC) LIMITEDAwarded 24 Jan 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£225,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,600,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- EPHEAT24 - Heating Installation, Servicing and Maintenance FrameworkEastern Procurement LimitedAwarded 5 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£75,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Security Systems and Communication Equipment Maintenance - Area C
Signed contract value
- 02
Electrical Building Services Maintenance - Area D
Signed contract value
- 03
DFG Adaptation Works
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 04
Repairs & Maintenance and Planned Works
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 1 - Responsive Repairs
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Peabody Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Breckland District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CDS Cooperatives | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wandle Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NORWICH CITY SERVICES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Babergh District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Eastern Procurement Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ORWELL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHMF (NPC) LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| RICHMOND HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- purdy-contracts-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:51 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.