Supplier
Reward Gateway (UK) Ltd
The contract awards on record for Reward Gateway (UK) Ltd, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Child Care Voucher SchemeDefra CommercialAwarded 22 Oct 2026£854,100Published award value
- Lot 3 VouchersGovernment Commercial AgencyAwarded 21 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2bForeign Commonwealth and Development OfficeAwarded 6 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£14,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Employee BenefitsCompanies HouseAwarded 14 Jul 2026£700,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Employee Benefit & RecognitionPost Office LimitedAwarded 8 Jul 2026£900,000Signed contract value
- Employee BenefitsNCGAwarded 7 Jul 2026£1,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Employee ServicesThe National ArchivesAwarded 18 May 2026£40,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- C0165 - RewardsThe National Lottery Community FundAwarded 15 May 2026£850,000Published award value
- Research Participant Incentive VouchersDESNZ & DSIT Group CommercialAwarded 15 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Employee Benefits and ServicesKent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)Awarded 13 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Provision of Reward Gateway (HR) platform.Torus62 LimitedAwarded 5 May 2026£45,184Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Employee Benefits ServicesDWPAwarded 1 May 2026£10,657,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Employee Benefits ServicesDWPAwarded 30 Apr 2026£10,657,500Published award value
- Employee ServicesThe National ArchivesAwarded 30 Mar 2026£0Published award value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Provision of User Research IncentivesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 19 Mar 2026£300,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- CPT_26_05 Employee Discount PortalNational Audit OfficeAwarded 6 Mar 2026Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Staff Benefits PlatformBasingstoke & Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 12 Feb 2026£100,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Employee benefitsNotting Hill GenesisAwarded 4 Feb 2026£113,801Signed contract value
- Provision of Employee BenefitsDFT OPERATOR LIMITEDAwarded 2 Feb 2026£44,430Signed contract value
- Staff Benefits PlatformBasingstoke & Deane Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Feb 2026£100,000Published award value
- £6,480Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Employee Benefits ProgrammeOfstedAwarded 12 Nov 2025£2,012,000Signed contract value
- Provision of Employee Benefits & ServicesIntellectual Property OfficeAwarded 28 Oct 2025£4,210,560Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Provision of Employee BenefitsDVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing AgencyAwarded 9 Oct 2025£198,436Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Lot 3 Vouchers
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 2b
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Provision of Employee Benefits
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Defra Commercial | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Government Commercial Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Companies House | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Post Office Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NCG | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The National Archives | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The National Lottery Community Fund | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Torus62 Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DWP | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Audit Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Basingstoke & Deane Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Notting Hill Genesis | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DFT OPERATOR LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Security Industry Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Ofsted | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Intellectual Property Office | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DVLA - Driver & Vehicle Licensing Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- reward-gateway-uk-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.