Supplier
Savills (UK) Limited
The contract awards on record for Savills (UK) Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:02 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- HRA Business Plan SupportWolverhampton City CouncilAwarded 20 Sep 2025£25,500Signed contract value
- Treasury ServicesKarbon HomesAwarded 1 Sep 2025£44,100Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Planned Programme Planning SupportWandle Housing Association LimitedAwarded 10 Aug 2025£25,000Signed contract value
- Oakfield Road Development MasterplanTrafford CouncilAwarded 4 Aug 2025£62,025Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- General Treasury Advisory ServicesPeabody TrustAwarded 31 Jul 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- HRA BUSINESS PLAN/BUSINESS RETAINER 25/26London Borough of HaringeyAwarded 29 Jul 2025£27,000Signed contract value
- TVCA-PROC-0575 - DC Commercial AdviceTees Valley Combined AuthorityAwarded 27 Jul 2025£44,475Signed contract value
- Stock Condition SurveyswhgAwarded 18 Jul 2025£800,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- DN764678-Fire Risk Assessments - Broxtowe Borough CouncilBroxtowe Borough CouncilAwarded 15 Jul 2025£160,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- SLH - Fire Risk AssessmentsCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 15 Jul 2025£250,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Church Street Site B & C Planning ConsultantWestminster City CouncilAwarded 20 Jun 2025£375,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Savills Housing Asset Performance Evaluation (SHAPE) IT productTOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDAwarded 16 Jun 2025£32,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Treasury Advisory ServicesAmplius LivingAwarded 12 Jun 2025£24,000Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Behind Every Door - Stock Condition Surveys (High Rise)Westminster City CouncilAwarded 3 Jun 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£393,450Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Behind Every Door Stock Condition Survey (Mid & Low Rise)Westminster City CouncilAwarded 20 May 2025£191,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Behind Every Door Stock Condition Survey (Mid & Low Rise)Westminster City CouncilAwarded 20 May 2025£191,000Signed contract value
- Connexus Treasury Management ServicesConnexus Homes LimitedAwarded 19 May 2025£37,500Signed contract value
- Agency ServicesTHE OPEN UNIVERSITYAwarded 28 Apr 2025£45,000Signed contract value
- SLH - Fire Risk AssessmentsSt Leger Homes of Doncaster LimitedAwarded 24 Apr 2025£250,000Signed contract value
- Regional Reinstatement Cost AssessmentsThe Crown EstateAwarded 22 Apr 2025£58,900Signed contract value
- Appointment to review and reset the strategic direction of Meridian WaterLondon Borough of EnfieldAwarded 9 Apr 2025£247,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ML2024/015 - Fire Risk Assessment and ConsultancyMagenta LivingAwarded 31 Mar 2025£931,301Signed contract value
- Consultancy CommercialTransport for LondonAwarded 28 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Consultancy ResidentialTransport for LondonAwarded 28 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Treasury Services
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 03
- 04
Oakfield Road Development Masterplan
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
General Treasury Advisory Services
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Wolverhampton City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Karbon Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wandle Housing Association Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Trafford Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peabody Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Haringey | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tees Valley Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| whg | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Broxtowe Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Westminster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TOGETHER HOUSING GROUP LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Amplius Living | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Connexus Homes Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| THE OPEN UNIVERSITY | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St Leger Homes of Doncaster Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Crown Estate | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| London Borough of Enfield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Magenta Living | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Transport for London | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- savills-uk-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 19:02 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.