Supplier
Stannah Lift Services Limited
The contract awards on record for Stannah Lift Services Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:49 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- £283,218Published award value
- Supply, Installation, & Maintenance of Stairlifts - North WalesWales and West Housing Association LtdAwarded 4 Oct 2026£200,000Signed contract value
- Supply, Installation, & Maintenance of Stairlifts - South WalesWales and West Housing Association LtdAwarded 4 Oct 2026£300,000Signed contract value
- Solihull Community Housing Limited Stairlifts Lot 2.1 October 2026Solihull Community Housing LimitedAwarded 30 Sep 2026£1,200,000Signed contract value
- Lift Installation, Maintenance and ServicingGreatwell HomesAwarded 23 Sep 2026£146,965Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lift Service, Inspection, Reactive Maintenance including Call Outs to the Lift and HoistsRedditch Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Sep 2026£450,000Signed contract value
- Lift Service, Inspection, Reactive Maintenance including Call Outs to the Lift and HoistsBromsgrove District CouncilAwarded 28 Aug 2026£150,000Signed contract value
- Lot Seven - Stair Lifts, Through Floor Lifts and HoistsCity of Doncaster CouncilAwarded 24 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£5,760,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- OHA Lifts - Servicing and MaintenanceOrwell Housing Association LtdAwarded 17 Aug 2026£410,114Signed contract value
- Lot 1. Seated Stairlifts - Straight and CurvedYorkshire Purchasing OrganisationAwarded 13 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Sub-Lot 7.1. Service and Maintenance - Seated Stairlifts Straight and CurvedYorkshire Purchasing OrganisationAwarded 13 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£70,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lift Installation, Maintenance and ServicingGreatwell HomesAwarded 10 Aug 2026£122,471Published award value
- Karbon Homes Operational Areas 1- 8Karbon HomesAwarded 27 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£540,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 54 North operational Areas 9 & 10Karbon HomesAwarded 27 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£180,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Supply, Installation, Warranty and Maintenance of Straight Flight and Curved Track Stairlifts for Disabled Facilities GrantsEpping Forest District CouncilAwarded 27 Jul 2026£960,000Published award value
- TDC Lift Servicing & MaintenanceTendring District CouncilAwarded 23 Jul 2026£137,500Signed contract value
- Supply and Installation of Straight and Curved StairliftsChesterfield Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Jun 2026£1,400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- Lift maintenance and modernisationLancaster City CouncilAwarded 11 May 2026£606,300Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 1. Lifts - Design, Supply, Refurbishment and UpgradePROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 27 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Lifts - Servicing and MaintenancePROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDAwarded 27 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£8,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- PRIVATE SECTOR HOUSING - PROVISION OF STAIRLIFTS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS 2026-2029SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCILAwarded 23 Apr 2026£900,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- REACTIVE AND PLANNED MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT FOR GOODS AND PASSENGER LIFTS FOR THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR HERTFORDSHIRE, NORFOLK AND SUFFOLKThe Police and Crime Commissioner for HertfordshireAwarded 20 Apr 2026£227,090Signed contract value; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published
- Lot 1 - Lift Installation and RefurbishmentEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£40,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Lift Servicing and MaintenanceEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£30,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Mobility Lift Solutions - MidlandsEFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITEDAwarded 13 Apr 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Supply, Installation, & Maintenance of Stairlifts - North Wales
Signed contract value
- 03
Supply, Installation, & Maintenance of Stairlifts - South Wales
Signed contract value
- 04
Solihull Community Housing Limited Stairlifts Lot 2.1 October 2026
Signed contract value
- 05
Lift Installation, Maintenance and Servicing
Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Wales and West Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Solihull Community Housing Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Greatwell Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Redditch Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Bromsgrove District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| City of Doncaster Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Orwell Housing Association Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Karbon Homes | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Epping Forest District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tendring District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Chesterfield Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancaster City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| PROCURE PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SHEFFIELD CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hertfordshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- stannah-lift-services-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:49 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.