Supplier
TARMAC TRADING LIMITED
The contract awards on record for TARMAC TRADING LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 23:48 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- 611610 A1 Tuxford to Apleyhead Pavement SchemeNational HighwaysAwarded 22 Nov 2024£5,993,028Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PLACE089AS Mini Competitions for Road SchemesDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 31 Oct 2024£349,491Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 FrameworkLeicester City CouncilAwarded 15 Oct 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£20,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £337,614Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Supply of Roadstone and AggegateTayside ContractsAwarded 13 Sep 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £4,800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Aggregates for Unbound and Hydraulically Bound materials to EN 13242Legal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council,Awarded 12 Sep 2024£0Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Stone mastic Ashphelt (conforming to EN13108, Part 5).Legal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council,Awarded 12 Sep 2024£0Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- Supplementary PricesLegal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council,Awarded 12 Sep 2024£0Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- £277,895Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TC012 - Supply and Delivery of Bitmac and AsphaltManchester City CouncilAwarded 27 Aug 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£748,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- CRSTS Highways Bulk Tender 1 Key Route NetworkSt.Helens CouncilAwarded 19 Aug 2024£295,982Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £18,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Highways Term Service and Associated Professional ServicesKnowsley CouncilAwarded 26 Jul 2024£90,000,000Signed contract value
- Machine Lay Carriageway Surfacing Contract_2024Leicestershire County CouncilAwarded 20 Jun 2024£20,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Carriageway ResurfacingRochdale Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 1 May 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Surfacing Works for Gloucestershire County Council 2022 to 2024(26)Gloucestershire County CouncilAwarded 18 Apr 2024£80,000,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Lot 1 - Planing & Surfacing (£0 - £500k)The North Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2 - Planing & Surfacing (£500 - £2m)The North Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 3 - Planing and Surfacing (£2m - £6m)The North Yorkshire CouncilAwarded 31 Mar 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Machine Lay Carriageway Surfacing Contract_2024Leicestershire County CouncilAwarded 14 Mar 2024£20,000,000Signed contract value
- PAN2825 - Provision of Readymix ConcreteLeicester City CouncilAwarded 16 Feb 2024£800,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PAN2825 - Provision of Readymix ConcreteLeicester City CouncilAwarded 15 Jan 2024 · Framework, as recorded by the source£800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Lot 4a - Ceredigion - Traffic Safety and Management, Trunk and County Network Single CarriagewaysCyngor Gwynedd CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4f - Powys - Traffic Safety and Management, Trunk and County Network Single CarriagewaysCyngor Gwynedd CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2023 · Framework, as recorded by the source£10,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
611610 A1 Tuxford to Apleyhead Pavement Scheme
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
PLACE089AS Mini Competitions for Road Schemes
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
PAN3116 - Carriageway Surfacing 2024 Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
618726 M5 NB SB J4-4a Catshill Noise important Area Resurfacing
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 05
Supply of Roadstone and Aggegate
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| National Highways | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Tayside Contracts | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Legal, Democratic and Business Intelligence, Swansea Council, | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Manchester City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| St.Helens Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Stirling Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Knowsley Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Gloucestershire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The North Yorkshire Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cyngor Gwynedd Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- tarmac-trading-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 23:48 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.