Supplier
THOMAS BOW LIMITED
The contract awards on record for THOMAS BOW LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:48 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- ENQ1392 - Capital Programme Carriageway Resurfacing - Bracknell DriveDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 26 Sep 2026£80,000Published award value
- CPU 732 Highways Planned Carriageway Maintenance FrameworkNottingham City CouncilAwarded 2 Sep 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£25,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ENQ1334 - Parcel Terrace - Carriageway ResurfacingDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 31 Aug 2026£81,521Published award value
- Non-Strategic Carriageway Resurfacing and Minor Ancillary WorksDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 13 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£50,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- PLACE089BU-H Mini Competition for Road Resurfacing SchemeDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 27 Jul 2026£331,010Published award value
- 2377- C779 Boston Freiston RoadLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 27 Jul 2026£323,547Signed contract value
- PLACE089BV-H Mini Competition for Road Resurfacing SchemesDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 23 Jul 2026£1,113,377Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2406 - Capital Programme Carriageway Resurfacing - Uttoxeter New Road (Phase 1)DERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 22 Jul 2026£185,685Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ENQ1333 - Harrington Street - Carriageway ResurfacingDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 16 Jul 2026£74,808Published award value
- 2367 A1031 North Cotes, Thoresby Bridge to Sheepmarsh RoadLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 16 Jul 2026£1,690,025Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 2370 A52 & A607 Grantham GyratoryLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026£2,133,443Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 2368 A153 Anwick Haverholme Priory/Main Road SRSLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 13 Jul 2026£1,301,472Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- ENQ1332 - Harrison Street - Carriageway Resurfacing 26/27DERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 12 Jul 2026£72,831Published award value
- PLACE089BV-H Mini Competition for Road Resurfacing SchemesDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 6 Jul 2026£1,113,377Published award value
- TD2419 - Kedleston Road phase 2DERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 5 Jul 2026£143,000Published award value
- PLACE089BT-H - Mini Competitions for Road SchemesDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 23 Jun 2026£566,569Published award value
- Lot 3. Major Highway Resurfacing Works (PRN) £0-6mLincolnshire County CouncilAwarded 28 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£91,200,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Church Street, HorburyThe Council of the City of WakefieldAwarded 18 May 2026£18,403Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Wheldon Road, FrystonThe Council of the City of WakefieldAwarded 13 May 2026£66,490Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lingwell Court, OutwoodThe Council of the City of WakefieldAwarded 11 May 2026£19,294Published award value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- PLACE089BQ-H Mini Competitions for Road SchemesDerbyshire County CouncilAwarded 1 May 2026£581,987Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ENQ1230 - Chaddesden Park footpath and car park resurfacing and line markingDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 6 Mar 2026£52,571Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2352 - Moorway Lane (In-Situ Recycling) - Capital Programme 2025/26DERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 19 Dec 2025£243,564Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- TD2353 - Goodsmoor Road In-Situ Recycling (Capital Programme 2025/26)DERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 19 Dec 2025£313,278Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- KMCHS-429 Framework for Surfacing and Planing Works - Yorkshire Alliance ContractThe Council of the Borough of KirkleesAwarded 29 Mar 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£24,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
ENQ1392 - Capital Programme Carriageway Resurfacing - Bracknell Drive
Published award value
- 02
CPU 732 Highways Planned Carriageway Maintenance Framework
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
ENQ1334 - Parcel Terrace - Carriageway Resurfacing
Published award value
- 04
Non-Strategic Carriageway Resurfacing and Minor Ancillary Works
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
PLACE089BU-H Mini Competition for Road Resurfacing Scheme
Published award value
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Nottingham City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derbyshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lincolnshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the City of Wakefield | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the Borough of Kirklees | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- thomas-bow-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:48 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.