Supplier
Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited
The contract awards on record for Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:48 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- C1001322: Darlington Brunswick - Deputy Project Director / Stakeholder ManagerGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 1 Apr 2026£91,480Signed contract value
- Provision of Cost and Commercial Review ServicesGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 23 Mar 2026£90,337Signed contract value
- C1001323: Programme DirectorGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 1 Feb 2026£162,972Signed contract value
- £78,712Signed contract value
- Lot 1. North of EnglandLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. MidlandsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. East of EnglandLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4. South of EnglandLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 5. LondonLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6. WalesLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 7. ScotlandLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 8. Northern IrelandLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 23 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£113,333,333Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- C1001331: Cyber Security ServicesGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 21 Jan 2026£75,313Signed contract value
- SEL CDC: Strategic Outline Case Development Support (RIBA 1-2)Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 5 Jan 2026£100,000Published award value
- £255,600Signed contract value
- Transmission Digital Services FrameworkSCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLCAwarded 22 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£984,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- PROVISION OF CLIENT-SIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO MANAGE THE DELIVERY OF A REFURBISHMENT SCHEME TO THE ALHAMBRA SHOPPING CENTRE .Barnsley Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 4 Dec 2025£1,268,074Signed contract value
- C1001325: Document ControllersGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 1 Dec 2025£118,885Signed contract value
- Regulatory Assurance and Internal Audit FrameworkSouthern Water Services LimitedAwarded 6 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£11,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; covers multiple lots, no per-lot allocation published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Becket House Exit StrategyGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 1 Nov 2025£320,000Published award value
- C1001286 Development Management ServicesGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 1 Nov 2025£225,000Signed contract value
- Provision of a Deputy Project DirectorGovernment Property AgencyAwarded 31 Oct 2025£416,780Signed contract value
- Framework for Professional Consultancy ServicesThe Council of the Borough of KirkleesAwarded 10 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Framework for Professional Consultancy ServicesThe Council of the Borough of KirkleesAwarded 10 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£800,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £107,145Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
C1001322: Darlington Brunswick - Deputy Project Director / Stakeholder Manager
Signed contract value
- 02
Provision of Cost and Commercial Review Services
Signed contract value
- 03
- 04
C1001316: Information Manager, Capital Projects
Signed contract value
- 05
Lot 1. North of England
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Government Property Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SCOTTISH HYDRO ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION PLC | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Southern Water Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Council of the Borough of Kirklees | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- turner-townsend-project-management-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:48 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.