Supplier
VEV SERVICES LIMITED
The contract awards on record for VEV SERVICES LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Vehicle Charging InfrastructureThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Avon & SomersetAwarded 19 Oct 2026£866,008Signed contract value
- Bus Depot Electrification Programme Tranche 5+Transport for Greater ManchesterAwarded 13 Aug 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£60,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- PROC3 26-20 - Climate change10-Year RoadmapErewash Borough CouncilAwarded 16 Jul 2026£29,799Signed contract value
- Wales and Western EV Infrastructure FrameworkNETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDAwarded 14 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£18,000,000Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £408,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- £340,000Signed contract value
- N/ADerby City CouncilAwarded 18 Feb 2026£0Signed contract value; small or nominal source amount, check for a placeholder
- £77,550Signed contract value
- Lot 1. Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge PointsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 24 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£166,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. Back Office SolutionsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 24 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£166,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Service and MaintenanceLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 24 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£166,666,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1. Purchase of Electric Vehicle Charge PointsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 2. Back Office SolutionsLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Lot 3. Service and MaintenanceLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 12 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£200,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Electric Vehicle Charge PointsKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 27 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Back Office Solutions, Service & MaintenanceKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 27 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Consultancy ServicesKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 27 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- HEAVY GOODS VEHICLE & BUS CHARGINGKent County Council (T/A Procurement Services)Awarded 27 Nov 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Lot 2 - Transport Data ServicesCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 6 - Zero Emission Vehicle InfrastructureCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 23 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- EV ChargingSUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDAwarded 17 Oct 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £4,125,192Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
- EV Charging Infrastructure.British Transport Police AuthorityAwarded 19 Aug 2025£28,000Signed contract value
- GB-Swindon: UKRI-3443 Battery Energy Storage System for the ASPIRE-II ProjectUK Research & InnovationAwarded 18 Jun 2024£111,279Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Electric Bus Charging SolutionsKent County CouncilAwarded 27 Nov 2023£2,014,000Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Bus Depot Electrification Programme Tranche 5+
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- 03
PROC3 26-20 - Climate change10-Year Roadmap
Signed contract value
- 04
Wales and Western EV Infrastructure Framework
Published award value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
W734 - Installation of EV Charging Infrastructure in Depots
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Transport for Greater Manchester | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Erewash Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Derby City Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (T/A Procurement Services) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| South Cambridgeshire District Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| British Transport Police Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UK Research & Innovation | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- vev-services-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:50 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.