Supplier
VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED
The contract awards on record for VINCI CONSTRUCTION UK LIMITED, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 07 - New Build, Refurbishment and Associated Services - £2.5 to £10mLHC Procurement GroupAwarded 2 Oct 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,950,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £750,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £1,100,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £1,300,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- £600,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- reactive worksThe Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 13 Aug 2026£10,188Signed contract value
- Void Property Repairs(4)Sandwell Metropolitan Borough CouncilAwarded 1 Aug 2026£450,000Signed contract value
- Chiller Coil ReplacementThe Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 24 Jul 2026£13,896Signed contract value
- Pump RepairsThe Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation TrustAwarded 22 Jul 2026£16,666Signed contract value
- Lot 2a JCT Minor Works Building Contract (Midlands)CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3e NEC 4 Short Form (South)CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3g NEC 4 Eng Contract with PS (South)CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4a JCT Minor Works Building Contract (Wales)CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4b JCT Intermediate Building Contract (IC)CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4d JCT D&B Contract with PCSACRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4e NEC 4 Short FormCRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4f NEC 4 Engineering ContractCRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,110Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 4g NEC 4 Eng Contract with PSCRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITEDAwarded 1 Jul 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£211,111,111Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Provision of Cleaning Services to Lincolnshire PolicePolice and Crime Commissioner for LincolnshireAwarded 26 Mar 2026£4,053,268Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Plumstead Police Station MtE worksMETROPOLITAN POLICE SERVICEAwarded 9 Mar 2026£495,850Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Tomorrow Gallery Base Build ContractorScience Museum GroupAwarded 10 Oct 2025£1,944,776Signed contract value
- Decarbonisation of Non-Domestic Public BuildingsNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 4 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
- Decarbonisation of Domestic PropertiesNHS Shared Business Services LimitedAwarded 4 Sep 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£500,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Lot 3 - Refurbishment only - £0 to 1m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 02
Lot 4 - Refurbishment only - £1m to £2.5m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
Lot 07 - New Build, Refurbishment and Associated Services - £2.5 to £10m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 2 - £5m to £15m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- 05
Lot 3 £15m to £30m
Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| LHC Procurement Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| YPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| METROPOLITAN POLICE SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Science Museum Group | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| NHS Shared Business Services Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- vinci-construction-uk-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:54 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.