Find a Tender · Historical
LGPS Central UK Direct Property Fund Depositary
Historical: no longer open for bids.
01/ The notice
Key facts
- Value
- Not statedValue not stated in source
- Deadline (UK time)
- Fri 30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BSTClosed.
- Published
- 27 Jul 2021
- Region
- Not stated
02/ The brief
What the notice says
Not fully read: this is the notice text; attached documents are not read.
LGPS Central will be the AIFM of the Property ACS and wishes to appoint a Depositary to: - Provision of a Formal Property Procedure for the sale and disposal of assets the Investment Manager will be expected to follow.- Monitoring the AIF’s cash flows.- Monitoring that the investor transactions, sale, issue, repurchase and redemption of units in the funds are processed correctly and on a timely basis.- Monitoring that the investments are appropriate.- Oversight of the register of investors.- Monitoring NAV calculations according to the prospectus and regulatory requirements.- Oversight of income and distributions.- Monitoring reconciliation of cash accounts and reviewing cash flows.- How you will hold the fund’s assets and how this is specifically tailored for a property fund.An overview of the services in respect of the Project is set out in the Selection Questionnaire document on the In-tend system.
03/ Classification
CPV codes
Common Procurement Vocabulary codes, exactly as the notice lists them. No descriptions are added here.
- 66000000
04/ History
Releases of this notice
One release held, oldest first. Dates are UK time.
- 27 Jul 2021Tender notice
Tender notice published 27 July 2021.
Deadline in this release: Fri 30 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST.
Release 015260-2021
View this release on Find a Tender (opens in a new tab)
05/ Limits
What the source does not tell us
- The source does not state a usable value.
- Only one release is held, so there is no change history.
06/ Questions
About this notice
08/ Related
Where to go next
These links follow a fixed rule applied to this notice’s buyer, text and CPV codes. They are not advice on whether to bid.
- Reference
- ocds-h6vhtk-02c30f
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Stage
- tender · Open
- Last verified
- Sun 5 Apr 2026, 14:37 BST
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 17:35 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.
Built on published notices from Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.