Contracts Finder · Historical
London Borough of Waltham Forest
Revenues & Benefits IT processing core system
Historical: no longer open for bids.
01/ The notice
Key facts
- Value
- Not statedValue not stated in source
- Deadline (UK time)
- Mon 15 Apr 2024, 23:59 BSTA deadline does not apply to this historical notice. The source records Mon 15 Apr 2024, 23:59 BST, which is not an open deadline.
- Published
- 27 Jan 2026
- Region
- North East, North West, Yorkshire and The Humber, East Midlands, West Midlands, East of England, London, South East, South West
02/ The brief
What the notice says
Not fully read: this is the notice text; attached documents are not read.
Revenues & Benefits software solution is the primary IT system that support the full end-to-end administration of, via wide ranging functions and processes across multiple contact channels, resident accounts & cases within the borough for:\r
• billing, collection and enforcement for Council Tax, National Non-Domestic Rate (Business Rates), Business Improvement Districts (BIDs), Housing Benefit Overpayments\r
• entitlement, assessment, and payment of Housing Benefit, Council Tax Support, Discretionary Housing Payment, Discretionary Council Tax Hardship and Local Welfare Assistance\r
• entitlement assessment of Free School Meals\r
Customer Resolution Centre and Business Support staff access MRI Revenues & Benefits on a permissioned basis for a subset of administration activities specific to their own roles & responsibilities.
03/ Classification
CPV codes
Common Procurement Vocabulary codes, exactly as the notice lists them. No descriptions are added here.
- 72000000
04/ History
Releases of this notice
One release held, oldest first. Dates are UK time.
- 27 Jan 2026Contract notice
Contract notice published 27 January 2026.
Release 2fa56aa6-a1d3-455b-8216-301cc3eacad4
View this release on Contracts Finder (opens in a new tab)
05/ Limits
What the source does not tell us
- The source does not state a usable value.
- Only one release is held, so there is no change history.
06/ Questions
About this notice
07/ Tender hubs
More council tenders like this
This notice is closed and kept here as a record. These pages list the live notices in the same subject, buyer or place. Chosen by a fixed rule on the notice’s title, buyer and region.
Open now in Council tenders
- Fareham Shopping Centre - Arcading worksFareham Borough Council · Published 15 Oct 2026Fareham Borough Council is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the proposed Arcading refurbishment of Fareham Shopping Centre, with an estimated project value of £6.5M. The project forms part of the Council's wider regeneration ambitions for Fareha£6,500,000Estimated value stated in the noticeCloses Mon 26 Oct 2026
- 37407 - OAKLANDS SCHOOLLeicester City Council · East Midlands · Published 22 Oct 2026This contract is for the provision of transport services - journey stated in the title of this notice. It has been awarded following a Mini Competition under Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) PAN3059 - Passenger Transport Services. To find out more about this DPS and how to provide taxi s£54,873Estimated value stated in the noticeCloses Mon 26 Oct 2026, 09:00 GMT
- Technology Enabled CareNorfolk County Council · Published 16 Oct 2026Norfolk County Council (NCC) is seeking to award a contract for Technology Enabled Care (TEC) and Virtual Care. NCC is integrating Technology Enabled Care (TEC) and Virtual Care into care planning, meeting the requirements of the Care Act 2014 to strengthen prevention, promote independence, and deli£12,700,000Estimated value stated in the noticeCloses Mon 26 Oct 2026, 09:00 GMT
08/ Related
Where to go next
These links follow a fixed rule applied to this notice’s buyer, text and CPV codes. They are not advice on whether to bid.
- Reference
- 2fa56aa6-a1d3-455b-8216-301cc3eacad4
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Stage
- contract · Contract
- Last verified
- Sun 5 Apr 2026, 15:49 BST
- Read at
- Sun 25 Oct 2026, 15:25 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.
Built on published notices from Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.