Supplier
AECOM Limited
The contract awards on record for AECOM Limited, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- Defence Estate Optimisation Portfolio SLA & Technical Infrastructure Programme - Technical Services ProviderMinistry of DefenceAwarded 11 Feb 2026£2,172,545Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- RAF048/2526 Heating, Ventilation and Cooling (HVAC).DESNZAwarded 11 Feb 2026£125,380Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- MoTiON Suite Development Modelling SupportTRANSPORT FOR LONDONAwarded 10 Feb 2026£230,413Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Project Management ServicesPeabody TrustAwarded 10 Feb 2026£83,129Signed contract value
- £109,477Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7Crown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,240,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 3. Digital SpecialistsCrown Commercial ServiceAwarded 30 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£2,000,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- ENQ1258 - Principal Bridge Inspections of Markeaton Brook StructuresDERBY CITY COUNCILAwarded 29 Jan 2026£32,544Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- PURCON 5050 - Facilities Management ConsultantUNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIAAwarded 22 Jan 2026£128,700Signed contract value; including VAT (net value not stated)
- National Spatial Planning Contract 2026 - Midlands & EastNational Highways LimitedAwarded 21 Jan 2026£26,666,667Signed contract value
- CONTRACT AWARD FOR UPDATED TROPICANA RIBA 1-3 DESIGN SERVICESNorth Somerset CouncilAwarded 21 Jan 2026£159,999Signed contract value
- Technical SupportBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 16 Jan 2026£57,061Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Professional Quantity Surveyors (PQS)VIVID Housing LtdAwarded 15 Jan 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£3,000,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Technical SupportBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 12 Jan 2026£43,589Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Seat Belt and Mobile Phone ComplianceWest Midlands Combined AuthorityAwarded 12 Jan 2026£49,999Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Technical SupportBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 12 Jan 2026£43,928Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ICH - Master Plan Surplus Quantity SurveyorImperial College HospitalAwarded 8 Jan 2026£299,600Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- ATS Project DesignBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 7 Jan 2026£56,608Signed contract value
- Engineering Technical SupportBANK OF ENGLANDAwarded 7 Jan 2026£45,204Signed contract value
- FWK1136-GSV3299 Members' Tea Room Refurbishment Project - PMCMThe corporate office for the House of CommonsAwarded 5 Jan 2026£638,245Published award value
- Pipeline PopulationCheshire west and Chester Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2025£42,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- LTP4 Implementation PlanCheshire west and Chester Borough CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2025£45,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Integration of Geothermal Well to Site Energy NetworkUniversity of YorkAwarded 19 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£850,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Client Supervisor / Drilling Operations RepresentativeUniversity of YorkAwarded 19 Dec 2025 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published; including VAT (net value not stated)
- Feasibility Study for Railway StationCheshire East CouncilAwarded 19 Dec 2025£31,697Signed contract value
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
Defence Estate Optimisation Portfolio SLA & Technical Infrastructure Programme - Technical Services Provider
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 02
RAF048/2526 Heating, Ventilation and Cooling (HVAC).
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- 03
MoTiON Suite Development Modelling Support
Published award value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
- 05
South Tyneside Council Bridge Assessments Package 3
Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| Ministry of Defence | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DESNZ | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| TRANSPORT FOR LONDON | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Peabody Trust | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Northumberland County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Crown Commercial Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| DERBY CITY COUNCIL | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| National Highways Limited | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| North Somerset Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| BANK OF ENGLAND | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| VIVID Housing Ltd | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| West Midlands Combined Authority | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Imperial College Hospital | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The corporate office for the House of Commons | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire west and Chester Borough Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| University of York | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Cheshire East Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aecom-limited
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:30 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.