Supplier
AERO HEALTHCARE LTD
The contract awards on record for AERO HEALTHCARE LTD, newest award first, from the award notices on Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Each is listed as the notice states it. No totals are added.
Search open and past tenders →Records read at Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT.
- Read each published award separately.
- Follow a buyer where the corpus has its page.
- Keep framework ceilings separate from amounts awarded.
- This is not the organisation’s complete trading history.
Which award records are on file?
Newest award date first; records with no date come last. A buyer or tender is a link only where the corpus holds its page.
- 1st Aid SuppliesThe Police and Crime Commissioner for LeicestershireAwarded 15 Oct 2026£50,000Signed contract value
- Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs)Scotland ExcelAwarded 28 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£400,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid Materials and Associated ProductsScotland ExcelAwarded 28 May 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£4,000,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 1. First Aid Supplies and Personal HygieneLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,600,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2. First Aid Equipment and FurnitureLeicestershire County Council, trading as ESPOAwarded 1 Mar 2026 · Framework, as recorded by the source£116,667Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £3,500Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Ten Second Triage - First Aid EquipmentThe Police and Crime Commissioner for HumbersideAwarded 11 Feb 2025£14,909Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- The Provision of CR2 Wifi Defibrillators & IP67 Hard Cases for The British Transport PoliceBritish Transport PoliceAwarded 16 Sep 2024£57,550Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- First Aid Consumables, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated ProductsDurham ConstabularyAwarded 21 May 2024£70,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- First Aid, Pharmaceuticals, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products and Compressed Medical GasPolice, Fire & Crime Commissioner for StaffordshireAwarded 23 Apr 2024£50,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- First Aid Equipment and Consumables 2023-2026Lancashire ConstabularyAwarded 18 Dec 2023£200,000Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- Contract for the Provision of Defibrillators and Associated AccessoriesMCA - Maritime and Coastguard AgencyAwarded 16 Jun 2023£572,400Legacy award value; supplier allocation and signed-contract status unverified
- First Aid and Medical SuppliesCivil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA)Awarded 30 Nov 2022£100,000Signed contract value
- National Supply and Delivery of First Aid Pharmaceuticals, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment, associated products and Compressed Medical GasesMetropolitan Police ServiceAwarded 1 Oct 2022£7,000,000Signed contract value; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- £1,250,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- Lot 2 - First Aid Furniture and EquipmentESPOAwarded 19 Jan 2022 · Framework, as recorded by the source£150,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid KitsHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 11 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£80,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid Equipment & ConsumablesHertfordshire County CouncilAwarded 11 Nov 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the source£1,280,000Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- First Aid SuppliesJoint Procurement Service for Surrey and Sussex PoliceAwarded 31 Aug 2021£23,000Signed contract value
- First Aid KitsKent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 13 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- Value not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- First Aid room (consumables and equipment)Kent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 13 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- First Aid EquipmentKent County Council (t/a KCS)Awarded 13 Jul 2021 · Framework, as recorded by the sourceValue not stated for this contract; currency not stated
- First Aid Equipment and consumablesThe Police & Crime Commissioner for SussexAward date not recorded£498,787Proposed award value; signed contract not confirmed
What do the newest award records show?
This preview follows the current page’s record order. It is a sample, not a complete history or a forecast.
- 01
- 02
Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs)
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 03
First Aid Materials and Associated Products
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 04
Lot 1. First Aid Supplies and Personal Hygiene
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
- 05
Lot 2. First Aid Equipment and Furniture
Signed contract value; framework ceiling, not spending or guaranteed revenue; shared award/contract amount, this supplier's share is not published
How should you check a record before using it?
Follow its notice page to the original publication, then read the current document and value basis.
A published amount may describe a contract, lot or framework ceiling. The wording beside each record states the basis supplied by the source.
Publications: Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
- Open the linked tender page and its original publication, where recorded.
- Separate publication, award and response dates.
- Read the value basis; a framework ceiling is not money spent.
- Use the named organisation; do not merge a group parent by assumption.
How much time should you allow to review this page?
Multiply the visible record count by your own review time. Follow-up documents are extra work.
Plan this page’s review
25 records on this page × your minutes per record.
Five minutes is an illustration. Later pages and linked documents are additional work.
- First record5
- Remaining records on this page120
What should you investigate first?
Read the actual award and buyer before using it in research.
- Record01
Open one relevant notice
Keep its identifier and original publication together. - Context02
Separate award from spending
Read whether the amount describes an award or a ceiling. - Evidence03
Read the current documents
Follow scope, lots and updates; resolve missing information through the buyer. - Decision04
Record why it matters
Keep facts separate from eligibility or future-demand assumptions. - Action05
Name a useful follow-up
Follow a named buyer to its published notices where a page exists.
An editorial review sequence, not a buyer timetable or predicted cycle.
What can you safely conclude from these records?
Use the facts each record states. A page of notices or awards does not establish market share, a win rate or future demand.
Review the recorded limitations below. Missing data stays missing, and organisations are linked only when the corpus supplies a page key.
- The corpus and this page are bounded views of published records.
- No organisation-wide spend or awarded-value total is calculated here.
- A named buyer link is not evidence of a wider group relationship.
- Past records do not establish the next opportunity’s date or value.
Where can you investigate next?
Follow recorded buyers where available, or read the guide for your next check.
| Next record or guide | Purpose |
|---|---|
| The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Scotland Excel | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| HEREFORD & WORCESTER FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| British Transport Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Durham Constabulary | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Police, Fire & Crime Commissioner for Staffordshire | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Lancashire Constabulary | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Metropolitan Police Service | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| ESPO | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Hertfordshire County Council | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Joint Procurement Service for Surrey and Sussex Police | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Kent County Council (t/a KCS) | Explore the buyer’s published notices |
| Understand framework values and call-offs | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Look up previous public contracts | Understand the next part of the bid |
| Choose the next supplier guide | Understand the next part of the bid |
The next decision needs a record someone can check.
What is the useful next action?
Open a relevant notice and establish whether there is work your team should investigate.
Keep the source, uncertainty and decision together.
Explore current and past tenders →- Locate a relevant published notice.
- Follow original documents and the stage.
- Resolve evidence and delivery questions.
- Keep a specific action and its reasons.
What are the limits of this record?
- Award records are grouped by the supplier name as written in award notices, not by company registration. The same company written differently appears separately.
- Each award record is listed separately: a notice awarded to several suppliers, or in several lots, appears once per record.
- Framework awards usually state a ceiling for the whole framework, not money spent. No total is given, because values include ceilings and placeholder amounts.
Where was this record read?
- Supplier
- aero-healthcare-ltd
- Read at
- Wed 28 Oct 2026, 16:52 GMT
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.